All about shogi at

Shogi-L and 81Dojo

Webmasters

トーマス &
アンドレアス

Print      Feed 

Last updated

29 May 2022
9:01 pm

Rating list for 2022-08-14 (Country rank)

Country rank by average rating of top 5 players
CountryØ EloØ Games of top 5Active members
1Japan241818103
2Belarus2336988623
3United States212453610
4Russia2094331442
5Germany2047263160
6France1958194168
7Austria194629818
8Ukraine194145893
9Poland1926257112
10Netherlands186747440
11Great Britain185623922
12Sweden183318616
13Belgium179514522
14Czech Republic17536351
15Denmark17306912
16Hungary16875944
17Spain15936825
18Italy14047320
19Slovakia13741048
20Georgia1040107
21Bulgaria836255
 
Other countries by average rating
CountryØ EloØ GamesActive members
1Viet Nam194861
2Greece1925411
3Malaysia187891
4Chile1807551
5Norway17874953
6South Korea167341
7Hong Kong16371511
8Australia148681
9Uzbekistan1189782
10Tunisia118862
11China1139124
12Colombia1123111
13Lithuania98341
14Kazakhstan538272
15Sudan151