All about shogi at

Shogi-L and 81Dojo

Webmasters

トーマス &
アンドレアス

Print      Feed 

Last updated

29 May 2022
9:01 pm

Rating list for 2022-10-10 (Country rank)

Country rank by average rating of top 5 players
CountryØ EloØ Games of top 5Active members
1Japan241819105
2Belarus2339990675
3United States212453610
4Russia2094333446
5Germany2047263168
6France1958195173
7Austria194730018
8Ukraine194145893
9Poland1933260113
10Netherlands187146542
11Great Britain185224122
12Sweden183318616
13Belgium182520124
14Czech Republic17546450
15Denmark17306912
16Hungary16875944
17Spain15936825
18Slovakia146610311
19Italy14047320
20Georgia1040107
21Bulgaria836255
 
Other countries by average rating
CountryØ EloØ GamesActive members
1Viet Nam194861
2Greece1925411
3Malaysia187891
4Chile1807551
5Norway17874953
6South Korea167341
7Hong Kong16041701
8Australia148681
9Colombia1250161
10Uzbekistan1189782
11Tunisia118862
12China1139124
13Lithuania98341
14Slovenia62451
15Kazakhstan538272
16Sudan151