All about shogi at

Shogi-L and 81Dojo

Webmasters

トーマス &
アンドレアス

Print      Feed 

Last updated

29 May 2022
9:01 pm

Rating list for 2022-07 (Country rank)

Country rank by average rating of top 5 players
CountryØ EloØ Games of top 5Active members
1Japan241116102
2Belarus2339978622
3United States21305339
4Russia2095326423
5Germany2041256159
6Austria194229718
7Ukraine194145893
8France1935184164
9Poland1927254113
10Great Britain187713622
11Netherlands187446240
12Sweden182618316
13Belgium179514522
14Denmark17306912
15Czech Republic17276151
16Hungary16875944
17Spain15936825
18Italy14047320
19Slovakia13551008
20Georgia102997
21Bulgaria835235
 
Other countries by average rating
CountryØ EloØ GamesActive members
1Viet Nam194861
2Greece1925411
3Chile1807551
4Norway18034943
5South Korea167341
6Hong Kong16371511
7Australia148681
8Uzbekistan1189782
9China1139124
10Colombia1123111
11Tunisia101641
12Lithuania98341
13Kazakhstan538272
14Sudan151