All about shogi at

Shogi-L and 81Dojo

Webmasters

トーマス &
アンドレアス

Print      Feed 

Last updated

01 May 2024
8:32 pm

Rating list for 2024-07 (Country rank)

Country rank by average rating of top 5 players
CountryØ EloØ Games of top 5Active members
1Japan23832262
2Belarus23111195394
3Russia2142342260
4Germany205322792
5Poland200141349
6Netherlands198617622
7France1958190119
8Great Britain188525412
9Austria185726510
10Sweden180425715
11Denmark17476910
12Ukraine169421426
13Czech Republic168410326
14Spain16757119
15Hungary16646729
16Belgium157815917
17Slovakia153710116
18Italy14195322
19Bulgaria1119429
 
Other countries by average rating
CountryØ EloØ GamesActive members
1Ireland2035231
2Greece2034581
3Hong Kong17982711
4Norway17865063
5Malaysia173282
6Colombia1719781
7Estonia1676121
8Turkey1543111
9Georgia1481154
10United States1460304
11Tunisia1449181
12El Salvador106691
13Slovenia62451
14Ecuador617302
15China154151