All about shogi at

Shogi-L and 81Dojo

Webmasters

トーマス &
アンドレアス

Print      Feed 

Last updated

17 Feb 2024
11:23 am

Rating list for 2024-02-04 (Country rank)

Country rank by average rating of top 5 players
CountryØ EloØ Games of top 5Active members
1Japan23432250
2Belarus23311034438
3Russia2124327267
4Germany205721786
5Netherlands197919422
6France1961202105
7Poland192433044
8Great Britain187125115
9Sweden179225315
10Ukraine174426225
11Austria17272486
12Denmark1705839
13Czech Republic168410323
14Hungary16136219
15Belgium150414513
16Slovakia14539413
17Spain1424939
18Italy14004723
19Bulgaria943366
 
Other countries by average rating
CountryØ EloØ GamesActive members
1Ireland2052161
2Greece1952481
3Hong Kong18482501
4Colombia1749671
5Norway17364392
6Malaysia173282
7Estonia1676121
8Turkey1543111
9United States1460304
10Tunisia1449181
11Georgia1274153
12Slovenia62451
13Ecuador571202
14Sudan151