All about shogi at

Shogi-L and 81Dojo

Webmasters

トーマス &
アンドレアス

Print      Feed 

Last updated

01 May 2024
8:32 pm

Rating list for 2024-04-21 (Country rank)

Country rank by average rating of top 5 players
CountryØ EloØ Games of top 5Active members
1Japan23861961
2Belarus23341039427
3Russia2136333275
4Germany206322184
5Netherlands197919421
6France1952205119
7Poland192233150
8Great Britain188525414
9Sweden179225315
10Austria17262496
11Denmark1705839
12Czech Republic168410327
13Hungary16136219
14Ukraine160311825
15Belgium158115817
16Slovakia14729816
17Spain1424939
18Italy14004723
19Bulgaria1100399
 
Other countries by average rating
CountryØ EloØ GamesActive members
1Ireland2035231
2Greece1952481
3Hong Kong18482501
4Norway17905023
5Colombia1749671
6Malaysia173282
7Estonia1676121
8Turkey1543111
9United States1460304
10Tunisia1449181
11Georgia1274153
12El Salvador108341
13Slovenia62451
14Ecuador593242
15Sudan151