All about shogi at

Shogi-L and 81Dojo

Webmasters

トーマス &
アンドレアス

Print      Feed 

Last updated

01 May 2024
8:32 pm

Tournament results for Spring 2020

11. Kurpfalz New Year's Open, Germany
2020-01-04

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1LeiterThomasDE4 Dan229511+2+3+4+6+(-2p)7+4
2EngelmannMarc-LeonDE1 Dan17778+1-7+6+3+6+32
3TsutsuiKensukeJP2 Dan186912+5+1-7+2-5-4
4KuiperRolfDE3 Kyu147413+11+5+1-9+5+57
5FichterFabianDE2 Kyu16007+3-4-8+14+5+18
6OrschiedtTristanDE6 Kyu122910+9+13+2-1-(+2p)4+49
7EngelmannJan-LukasDE1 Dan17415-8+2-3-11+4-17
8JockHendrikDE1 Kyu16522-7-11+5-16+4-15
9FrommVeitDE5 Kyu124015+6-10+12+4-4+40
10OrschiedtLeonardDE4 Kyu12936-14+9-13+12+4+9
11ChanChung ManHK2 Kyu16021-4-8-15+7-3-27
12GrandmarreAntoineFR6 Kyu12413-15+16+9-10-3+17
13KöbselMartinDE4 Kyu12924-17+6-10-18+3-34
14EngelmannHeikoDE 1148*16+10-17+18+5-3 
15SuzukiYutakaJP3 Kyu14089-12-18+11-17+3-34
16KampeLorenzDE8 Kyu105014-18+12-17+8-2+3
17WilleFabioDE 652*18+13-14-16-15-1 
18NerzLenardDE 1*17-16-15-14-13-0 
 
Promoting Fichter Fabian to 1 Kyu
Promoting Orschiedt Tristan to 5 Kyu
Promoting Grandmarre Antoine to 5 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-01-04

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1LysenkaSergeyBY2 Dan19597+(-6p)4+(-6p)2+(-4p)3+(-4p)4+30
2SuhotskyAlexeyBY6 Kyu123212+5+1-(+4p)6+3+18
3GaevskayaEvaBY5 Kyu12739+6+4-1-(+4p)2-15
4PlyuskovBorisBY7 Kyu11038+1-(+6p)3+5-2+23
5UstinovichEugenyBY6 Kyu11610-2-12+4+2+17
6BoykovStepanBY7 Kyu109211+3-9+2-2+14
7MilovVyacheslavBY7 Kyu10851-(+6p)12+11+10-2+1
8PruzhanMariaBY10 Kyu8374-9-0+11+2+17
9ZavatskayaUlianaBY8 Kyu10203-8+6-12+2+15
10VelichkoPolinaBY7 Kyu11350-0-0-7+1+14
11SyomchenkovSergeyBY11 Kyu8326-0+7-8-1-15
12OlinevichProhorBY10 Kyu8872-7-5-9-0-11
 
Promoting Suhotsky Alexey to 5 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-01-06

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1StarykevichAntonBY4 Dan22570+5+4+2+4+10
2TanyanVincentBY4 Dan23470+4+3+1-3-10
3ValkovPavelBY2 Kyu15477+6+2-5+3+7
4KulevtsovaEkaterinaBY5 Kyu14236+2-1-8+2+9
5KaraychentsevMihailBY5 Kyu12698+1-7+3-2+11
6BulyankoVladislavBY9 Kyu9624-3-8+7+2+20
7IgnashevKlimentiyBY7 Kyu9973-8+5-6-1-22
8FedortsovKonstanitnBY 627*5-7-6-4-0 
 

Wroclaw The New Year Tournament 2020
2020-01-05

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1SiejaKrzysztofPL1 Dan18027+2+3+4+5+5+22
2RomanMiloszPL1 Kyu16755+1-6+3+7+4+18
3ParadowskiDawidPL2 Dan18376+4+1-2-8+3-27
4PogorzelskiMaciejPL4 Kyu12558+3-5+1-6-2-8
5RozpedowskiPawelPL8 Kyu11232-7+4-8+1-2+23
6WyattPawelPL6 Kyu12113-8+2-7-4+2+12
7MachowiczJacekPL6 Kyu11721-5-8-6+2-1-14
8KolodziejskaJulitaPL16 Kyu4444-6-7+5-3-1+204
 
Promoting Rozpedowski Pawel to 7 Kyu
Promoting Kolodziejska Julita to 13 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-01-11

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1LesinVladislavBY4 Kyu13723+6+2+5+6+22
2BoykovStepanBY7 Kyu11069+5+1-8+5+52
3LuchkovskayaKseniaBY8 Kyu10661-14+12+6+5+49
4PoznyakMihailBY7 Kyu114110+7+0-0-4+29
5RyzhkovskyVladimirBY6 Kyu114412+2-7+1-4+12
6GarbachevskyArtiomBY7 Kyu110516+1-11+3-4+9
7BoykovOlegBY 10218+4-5-13+4+29
8ElfimovKonstantinBY6 Kyu11357-15+13+2-4-8
9GurovaEkaterinaBY8 Kyu9682-16+18+11+4+49
10SelitskyRomanBY8 Kyu10184-11-15+14+4+7
11KuksyukGlebBY12 Kyu82520+10+6-9-3+59
12PaulauVsevolodBY8 Kyu10355-13-3-17+3-20
13ZayatsDmitryBY11 Kyu84717+12+8-7-3+52
14ShcherbichNikolayBY10 Kyu86519+3-16+10-3+35
15KuriloDenisBY10 Kyu88518+8-10-21+3+16
16KovalevskayaSofiaBY8 Kyu10206-9-14-19+3-31
17ArtyuginMihailBY10 Kyu89613-19+23+12-3+2
18RadochinalyudmilaBY11 Kyu82415-21+9-24+3+4
19BondarenkoVeronikaBY12 Kyu71114-17-22+16-2+5
20PetuhovFeodorBY10 Kyu89411-23+0-0-2-4
21RabchinskyEugenyBY17 Kyu36322+18-24+15-2+80
22PahomovDavidBY 509*21-24+19-23+2 
23BeletskyRomanBY14 Kyu56824+20-17-22-1+1
24LihtarovichEduardBY15 Kyu46023-22-21-18-0-27
 
Promoting Luchkovskaya Ksenia to 7 Kyu
Promoting Poznyak Mihail to 6 Kyu
Promoting Boykov Oleg to 9 Kyu
Promoting Kuksyuk Gleb to 11 Kyu
Promoting Zayats Dmitry to 10 Kyu
Promoting Rabchinsky Eugeny to 16 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-01-11

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1BudkevichAlexeyBY1 Kyu16585+10+4+4+17
2ValkovPavelBY2 Kyu15548+3+6-3+15
3DylevskyArtiomBY1 Kyu16717+2-15+3-4
4MahnachAlexeyBY3 Kyu140113+12+1-3+42
5KostyukevichLeonidBY3 Kyu14601-16+14+3+13
6PronkevichIvanBY1 Kyu164510-11+2+3+2
7TraulkoDmitryBY2 Kyu14893-20+17+3+6
8HomenokYuryBY4 Kyu13782-21+11+3+36
9ShvadronovOlegBY3 Kyu141411-18+12+3+25
10ShvadronovaEkaterinaBY3 Kyu14446+1-13-2+17
11PrilishchDianaBY2 Kyu15799+6-8-2-20
12KashchionokVladislavBY2 Kyu159515+4-9-2-27
13ChernashevichDmitryBY2 Kyu15574-14-10+2-29
14BanadMihailBY5 Kyu127424+13+5-2+43
15StarikovMaximBY3 Kyu142912-22+3-2-9
16LobanovRomanBY5 Kyu122626+5-27+2+9
17MisyukMarkBY4 Kyu131228+23+7-2+3
18MironchikAlexanderBY6 Kyu116527+9-23+2+11
19VakulchikIlyaBY8 Kyu95921-0+22+2+43
20HomenokEgorBY5 Kyu124029+7-25+2+16
21ArzhanikovaAlionaBY7 Kyu114319+8-0-1+4
22ZherdevAlexeyBY6 Kyu120625+15-19-1-24
23BulyankoVladislavBY9 Kyu9820+17-18-1-13
24LenchevskyAlexanderBY6 Kyu109014-25-26+1-11
25YudenkovPavelBY6 Kyu100422-24+20-1+6
26LenchevskyIvanBY8 Kyu105416-28+24-1-4
27LoginovskyAlexeyBY8 Kyu99618-29+16-1+4
28VelichkoPolinaBY7 Kyu114917-26-29+1-16
29RyabtsevStepanBY5 Kyu108920-27-28-0-41
 
Promoting Homenok Yury to 3 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-01-12

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1SunYaroslavBY5 Kyu12896+2+3+3+31
2KulevtsovaEkaterinaBY5 Kyu14323+1-6+2-10
3SelitskyRomanBY8 Kyu10252-4+1-1+24
4FugolElizavetaBY 1095*5+3-0-1 
5FedortsovKonstanitnBY 6274-6+0-1+19
6HashimotoKoujiJP 446*1-5-2-0 
 
Promoting Fedortsov Konstanitn to 14 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-01-12

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1StarykevichAntonBY4 Dan22673+(-6p)4+2+3+12
2ShcheslionokPeterBY3 Dan20105+(-6p)3+(-4p)1-2+8
3ShilovArsenyBY5 Kyu13061-(+6p)2-(+4p)6+1-12
4DmitrovichPolinaBY1 Dan17686+(-6p)1-5-(-6p)1-4
5ShilovYanBY8 Kyu10152-(+6p)6-4+(+6p)1-11
6BulyankoVladislavBY9 Kyu9694-(+6p)5+3-1+0
 

New Year's Tournament at Debrecen Shogi Club
2020-01-11

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1NagyTivadarHU12 Kyu8578+7+10+9+4+185
2BuglyóGergelyHU1 Dan18083-8+5+7+3-10
3MiszkóAlexanderHU3 Kyu15982+5+7-8+3+25
4FintaErvinHU 985*6+9+8-10+3 
5BakRolandHU2 Kyu15307+3-2-6+2+0
6AntalLászlóHU 801*4-10+9+5-2 
7PuhaPéterHU5 Kyu14115-1-3+2-1+13
8ZarnescuKrisztiánHU 10741-2-4+3-1+8
9PuskásPéterHU 541*10+4-6-1-1 
10BalázsKatalinHU 1*9-6-1-4-0 
 
Promoting Nagy Tivadar to 9 Kyu
Promoting Puha Péter to 4 Kyu
Promoting Zarnescu Krisztián to 9 Kyu
 

Tournoi du nouvelle an
2020-01-04

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1NguyenAnh TuanFR2 Dan19332+4+5+3+4
2KasaiTakehikoJP2 Kyu15171-5+4+2+20
3RoeloffzenErikFR1 Kyu16064+0-0-1+6
4HebertPascalFR3 Kyu14283-1-2-0-18
5NicolasQuentinFR3 Kyu13840-2-1-0-9
 

Tournoi du nouvelle an Dimanche
2020-01-12

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1HebertPascalFR3 Kyu14106+7-5+2+3+19
2NicolasQuentinFR3 Kyu13759+3-6+1-2-13
3RoeloffzenErikFR1 Kyu16125+2+0-0-2+6
4SaarlainenLeiFR2 Kyu14880-0-9+5+2+5
5RautureauFlavianFR6 Kyu11833-9+1-4-1+3
6HacquardAntoineFR9 Kyu9581-8-2-9+1+22
7NguyenAnh TuanFR2 Dan19370+1+0-0-2+1
8KasaiTakehikoJP2 Kyu15370-6+0-0-1+2
9DulmarSaraFR12 Kyu8442-5-4-6-0+0
 

1st London Shogi 1-day Tournament
2020-01-18

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1McPeakeFelixGB2 Dan18708+5+2-6+3+4+15
2CainStevenGB2 Dan181810+4+1+3-7+4+46
3IkedaMasahiroJP 18799+11+4+2+1-4+31
4LambStephenGB4 Dan20996+2-3-7+10+3-27
5SadlerMatthewGB2 Kyu15797+1-6-0+12+3+3
6BlackstockLesGB3 Dan17214-10+5+1-9-2-17
7PearceDavidGB 1521*5-9+11+4-2-2 
8KasaiTakehikoJP2 Kyu15391-12+9+0-0-2+14
9ReganNatashaGB3 Kyu14623-7-8-12+6+2+32
10SkotnickiRikardSE3 Kyu14662-6-12+11+4-2-3
11ClarkeOllieGB 1168*12+3-7-10-0+2 
12RubioEfrenES9 Kyu102611-8-10-9-5-0-18
 
Promoting Ikeda Masahiro to 1 Kyu
Promoting Rubio Efren to 8 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-01-18

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1LysenkaSergeyBY2 Dan19895+(-2p)3+(-RL)2+(-RL)4+(-RL)5+13
2RubinTimurBY4 Kyu12968+6+1-(+RL)3+4+43
3LukyanovArsenyBY4 Kyu13927+1-(+RL)9+2-3+5
4PeregudAlexanderBY4 Kyu13740-0+10+1-(+RL)3+1
5GaevskayaEvaBY5 Kyu12581-(+2p)12+8-7+3+5
6GorovoyPavelBY4 Kyu14199+2-7-12+3-15
7SuhotskyAlexeyBY5 Kyu12503-14+6+5-3+16
8UstinovichEugenyBY6 Kyu11782-17+5+11+3+51
9KaraychentsevMihailBY5 Kyu12806-11+3-14+3+11
10RazumeychikMaratBY6 Kyu115918+13+4-15-2-4
11BoykovStepanBY7 Kyu115816+9-19+8-2+2
12PlyuskovBorisBY7 Kyu112621+5-15+6-2+19
13DagotskyMihailBY8 Kyu107819+10-17+0-2+23
14MilovVyacheslavBY7 Kyu108620+7-21+9-2+15
15ZavatskayaUlianaBY8 Kyu103517-20+12-10+2+29
16LayloIvanBY8 Kyu99911-18-20+19+2+0
17KurolionokKarinaBY7 Kyu115115+8-13-0-1-10
18KovalenkoNikitaBY8 Kyu106910-16+0-0-1+8
19SyomchenkovSergeyBY11 Kyu81713-21+11-16-1+30
20PruzhanMariaBY10 Kyu85414-15-16-21+1+20
21BasharimovAlexeyBY9 Kyu102112-19-14-20-0-58
 
Promoting Lysenka Sergey to 3 Dan
Promoting Gorovoy Pavel to 3 Kyu
Promoting Syomchenkov Sergey to 10 Kyu
Promoting Basharimov Alexey to 8 Kyu
 

Belarusian Championship 2020: 1st Preliminary Tournament
2020-01-18 - 2020-01-19

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1GoncharukMaximBY10 Kyu9023-2-4+6+7+5+4+48
2OlinevichProhorBY10 Kyu8764-1+3+7+5-8+4+42
3ShcherbichNikolayBY10 Kyu9001+4+2-5-8+6-3-3
4FilipchikAlexandraBY11 Kyu7942+3-1-8+6-7+3+32
5SyomchenkovSergeyBY10 Kyu8470-0-0-3+2+1-2+40
6KurmanovIvanBY14 Kyu6570-0-0-1-4+3+2+101
7KurmanovMihailBY10 Kyu8450-0-0-2-1-4-0-30
8PolyanskyTimurBY 3440-0-0-4-3-2-0+16
 
Promoting Goncharuk Maxim to 9 Kyu
Promoting Kurmanov Ivan to 12 Kyu
Promoting Polyansky Timur to 18 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-01-19

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1DmitrovichPolinaBY1 Dan17644+(-4p)2+3+(-4p)0-3+14
2ValkovPavelBY2 Kyu15693+(-2p)1-4+(-2p)3-(-4p)2-12
3BulyankoVladislavBY9 Kyu9692-(+2p)4+1-(+4p)2+(+4p)2+39
4VakulchikIlyaBY8 Kyu10021-(+4p)3-2-(+2p)5+1-14
5GoncharukMaximBY9 Kyu9500-0-0-4-0-12
 
Promoting Bulyanko Vladislav to 8 Kyu
 

IV Zhytomyr shogi one day 1 round
2020-01-19

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1TrokhymyshynSergiyUA1 Kyu16674+2+3+3+24
2KryachkoIvanUA1 Kyu17003+1-4+2-3
3TrokhymyshynIvanUA6 Kyu12372-4+1-1+61
4YashchurMykolaUA1 Kyu15661-3-2-0-39
 
Promoting Trokhymyshyn Ivan to 5 Kyu
 

IV Zhytomyr shogi one day 2 round
2020-01-19

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1TrokhymyshynSergiyUA1 Kyu16914+2+3+3+22
2KryachkoIvanUA1 Kyu16973+1-4+2-3
3YashchurMykolaUA1 Kyu15272-4+1-1-9
4TrokhymyshynIvanUA5 Kyu12981-3-2-0-4
 

Pardubice
2020-01-19

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1HenychVitCZ 1187*14+4+6+2+3-4 
2VcelisMichalCZ 11439+3+7+1-5+4+23
3ManakSimonCZ8 Kyu10418+2-12+6+1+4+44
4BeniakTadeasCZ12 Kyu74713+1-8+7+6-3+37
5ParDavidCZ11 Kyu92012+6-11+10+2-3-2
6RychetnikVojtechCZ13 Kyu62515+5+1-3-4+3+123
7KonecnyTomasCZ14 Kyu65910+11+2-4-9+3+44
8BukacRomanCZ 712*3-9+4-14+10+3 
9PlisekKarelCZ17 Kyu4362-8-16+12+7-2+54
10KoudelaVojtechCZ18 Kyu3227-16+13+5-8-2+73
11BedrichTomasCZ 55816+7-5-13+12+3+50
12PozdilekAlesCZ 4475-15+3-9-11-1+15
13BolkovecJaromirCZ 429*4-14+10-11-15+2 
14FrankotaMatejCZ 268*1-13-15+8-16-1 
15ParMatejCZ 220*6-12-14-16+13-1 
16StodolaBretislavCZ 208*11-10-9-15-14+1 
 
Promoting Vcelis Michal to 8 Kyu
Promoting Beniak Tadeas to 11 Kyu
Promoting Rychetnik Vojtech to 12 Kyu
Promoting Plisek Karel to 16 Kyu
Promoting Bedrich Tomas to 15 Kyu
Promoting Pozdilek Ales to 17 Kyu
 

Moscow shogi cup 2020, Moscow
2020-01-04 - 2020-01-05

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1SveshnikovEvgenyRU2 Dan186911+4+2-8+3+7+5+13
2ArtenyanAndranikRU3 Dan203010+8+1+3+4-5-4-22
3TitovDenisRU2 Dan18787+6+5+2-1-4+4-6
4DanilovAndreyRU3 Kyu142215+1-9+5+2+3-4+151
5MishinIvanRU1 Kyu17209+12+3-4-7+2+4+28
6ArtemenkoStepanRU3 Kyu146013+3-11-7-10+8+3-12
7ArtemenkoLukyanRU4 Kyu13223-16+15+6+5-1-3+20
8MukhamedovAlexandrRU2 Kyu152416+2-12+1-9+6-3-4
9KrzhevitskiyGrigoriyRU6 Kyu12355-10+4-12+8-16+3+42
10LevkinLevRU6 Kyu13372-9-16+13+6-12+3+1
11DobrolyubovMikhailRU6 Kyu12121-13+6+0-0-0-2+57
12AfanasievSergeiRU5 Kyu12480+5-8-9-14+10-2-28
13MeshkovIvanRU11 Kyu8146-11-0+10-16+14-2+26
14KarpyshevSergeyRU10 Kyu8970-0-0-16+12-13+2+38
15KretovEvgenyRU12 Kyu7084-0+7-0-0-0-1+10
16KruchininMikhailRU11 Kyu8818-7-10-14-13-9-0-17
 
Promoting Danilov Andrey to 2 Kyu
Promoting Mishin Ivan to 1 Dan
Promoting Krzhevitskiy Grigoriy to 5 Kyu
Promoting Levkin Lev to 5 Kyu
Promoting Dobrolyubov Mikhail to 5 Kyu
Promoting Meshkov Ivan to 10 Kyu
 

Christmas Dragon, Moscow
2020-01-10 - 2020-01-12

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1DobrolyubovMikhailRU5 Kyu12699+6+11+2+4+3+5+7+72
2BiryukovDanilaRU7 Kyu11908+4+3+1-7+6+10+6+76
3KilinPeterRU7 Kyu125912+10+2-5+6+1-4+5+25
4KrzhevitskiyGrigoriyRU5 Kyu12775+2-12+11+1-9+3-4-6
5AverinFedorRU10 Kyu8594-8+7+3-13+12+1-4+118
6DonskoyDmitriyRU10 Kyu90614+1-13+9+3-2-15+4+48
7BushmanovKirillRU 119413+11-5-8+2-14+9+4-26
8KulovVladimirRU13 Kyu6842-5-14+7-16+15+12+4+71
9ShlaevViktor VasiliyRU11 Kyu7561-14+10+6-11+4-7-3+125
10Belen'kiyMikhailRU7 Kyu108416+3-9-13+12-11+2-3-20
11Bol'shakovDenisRU9 Kyu101615+7+1-4-9-10-16+3+10
12AdamTikhonRU11 Kyu7683-16+4-15+10+5-8-3+65
13IsmanovDanielRU12 Kyu7487-15+6-10-5-16+14+3+24
14ErshovFedorRU19 Kyu2786-9-8-16+15+7-13-2+93
15KurlovaSofiaRU 19111-13-16+12-14-8-6-1+84
16Sal'kovaDariaRU 38510-12-15-14-8-13-11-0-1
 
Promoting Biryukov Danila to 6 Kyu
Promoting Kilin Peter to 5 Kyu
Promoting Averin Fedor to 9 Kyu
Promoting Donskoy Dmitriy to 9 Kyu
Promoting Bushmanov Kirill to 8 Kyu
Promoting Kulov Vladimir to 12 Kyu
Promoting Shlaev Viktor Vasiliy to 10 Kyu
Promoting Bol'shakov Denis to 8 Kyu
Promoting Ismanov Daniel to 11 Kyu
Promoting Ershov Fedor to 17 Kyu
Promoting Kurlova Sofia to 19 Kyu
Promoting Sal'kova Daria to 18 Kyu
 

VIII Yury Shpilev Memorial, St.Petersburg
2020-01-11 - 2020-01-12

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1ZaparaVictorRU3 Dan210510+12+2+4+5+3+7+7+22
2TitovDenisRU2 Dan187217+13+1-6+12+4+5+6+31
3ProninKirillRU2 Dan186116+6+5+0-8+1-9+5+15
4ZakharenkovMaksimRU2 Dan195018+9+14+1-7+2-12+5-8
5IvanovMikhailRU2 Dan195321+8+3-13+1-6+2-4-25
6KiselyovAntonRU6 Kyu119815+3-11+2-19+5-17+4+65
7KulinDaniilRU1 Dan171722+14-10+18+4-13+1-4-23
8ShumilovDmitryRU2 Kyu157820+5-18-9+3-12+14+4+8
9NevolinArtyomRU5 Kyu131125+4-17+8-10+14+3-4+40
10GalochkinSergeyRU5 Kyu13131-23+7-20+9-15+13+4+20
11PuksantYuriyRU 1174*14-22+6-16+13-17+19+4 
12KaluginOlegRU1 Kyu169723+1-21+14+2-8-4-3-21
13SerebryakovEvgenyRU4 Kyu129324+2-15+5-11+7-10-3-2
14FedorovAlexeyRU6 Kyu115011+7+4-12-15+9-8-3+127
15StepanovDmitryRU 1044*6-16+13-17+14-10-22+3 
16KovalevskyVladislavRU10 Kyu8663-15-20-11-26+22+23+3+4
17SapachOlegRU7 Kyu10412-24+9-15-23+11-6-2-36
18ZarkhidzeNikitaRU7 Kyu11044-25+8+7-0-0-0-2+107
19MallabaevAzamatRU5 Kyu12860-0-0-22+6-20+11-2-34
20NesterovGennadyRU 4308-21-16+10-22-19-26+2+146
21IshinIgorRU7 Kyu11185-20+12-23+0-0-0-2+14
22DenisovFedorRU 5357-11-25+19-20+16-15-2+64
23YankovskiiDenisRU 49912-10-24+21-17-26+16-2+65
24NesterovVladimirRU 448*13-17-23-25+0-0-0-1 
25NesterovaYuliaRU 1859-18-22-24-0-0-0-0+20
26TregubovaEkaterinaRU 445*0-0-0-0-16-23-20-0 
 
Promoting Nevolin Artyom to 4 Kyu
Promoting Galochkin Sergey to 4 Kyu
Promoting Zarkhidze Nikita to 6 Kyu
Promoting Nesterov Gennady to 15 Kyu
Promoting Denisov Fedor to 15 Kyu
Promoting Yankovskii Denis to 15 Kyu
Promoting Nesterova Yulia to 20 Kyu
 

Shogi in Manggha no 6, Krakow
2020-01-15 - 2020-01-22

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1StanaszekMariuszPL1 Kyu16362+3+4+3+15
2MordarskiMichalPL2 Kyu15511-4+3+2+0
3MordarskiFranciszekPL4 Kyu13414+1-2-1+5
4ProchalJacekPL6 Kyu12243-2-1-0-17
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-01-25

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1RyzhkovskyVladimirBY6 Kyu115610+8+3+4-4+64
2BoykovStepanBY7 Kyu11609+5-(+6p)8+16+4+35
3LesinVladislavBY4 Kyu139421+11+1-10+4-7
4SuhotskyAlexeyBY5 Kyu12660-0-7+1+3+24
5LysenkaSergeyBY3 Dan20027+(-6p)2+(-6p)0-0-3+20
6ZateychukEkaterinaBY6 Kyu11490-0-17+15+3+24
7GarbachevskyArtiomBY7 Kyu11145-(+6p)14+4-11+3+18
8ButskoAlexeyBY8 Kyu104018+1-2-23+3+27
9KurolionokKarinaBY7 Kyu11412-13+15-0+3-17
10LuchkovskayaKseniaBY7 Kyu11151-24+19+3-3+7
11ElfimovKonstantinBY6 Kyu112720+3-22+7-3+7
12ArtyuginMihailBY10 Kyu89826+18-27+20+3+56
13KuksyukGlebBY11 Kyu88430+9-21+25+3+71
14ZayatsDmitryBY10 Kyu89927+7-28+19+3+38
15LayloIvanBY8 Kyu9990-0-9+6-2+17
16MilovVyacheslavBY7 Kyu11010-0-18+2-2+12
17GoncharukMaximBY9 Kyu9380-0-6-22+2+16
18PoznyakMihailBY6 Kyu11708-12+16-0-2-22
19BondarenkoVeronikaBY12 Kyu71623+20+10-14-2+105
20SelitskyRomanBY8 Kyu104911-19-24+12-2-35
21ZezyulchikTimurBY7 Kyu11013-22-13-27+2-34
22RadochinalyudmilaBY11 Kyu82829+21+11-17-2+52
23PetuhovFeodorBY10 Kyu89019-25+31+8-2+17
24KurmanovMihailBY10 Kyu81528+10-20-29+2+17
25LyulkovichEugenyBY10 Kyu90631+23-26+13-2+7
26FilipchikAlexandraBY11 Kyu82612-30+25-28+2+8
27MelyukAlexandraBY13 Kyu69814-29+12-21-1+8
28BeletskyRomanBY14 Kyu56924-31+14-26-1+49
29PolyanskyTimurBY18 Kyu36022-27-30+24-1+55
30LihtarovichEduardBY15 Kyu43313-26-29-31+1+82
31PeregudNicoleBY11 Kyu81525-28-23-30-0-61
 
Promoting Boykov Stepan to 6 Kyu
Promoting Artyugin Mihail to 9 Kyu
Promoting Kuksyuk Gleb to 10 Kyu
Promoting Bondarenko Veronika to 11 Kyu
Promoting Radochina lyudmila to 10 Kyu
Promoting Melyuk Alexandra to 12 Kyu
Promoting Beletsky Roman to 13 Kyu
Promoting Polyansky Timur to 17 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-01-25

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1GanichevAlexeyBY1 Kyu17026+11+3+4+18
2DylevskyArtiomBY1 Kyu16677+5+10+4+26
3StarikovMaximBY3 Kyu14208+10+1-3+51
4KoroliovAlexanderBY1 Dan18110+12+0-3+4
5SavanetsAlexandraBY2 Kyu155115+2-14+3+8
6ChernashevichDmitryBY2 Kyu15281-17+15+3+8
7PodrezAlexeyBY2 Kyu15252-20+12+3+12
8PrilishchDianaBY2 Kyu15593-16+13+3-1
9TraulkoDmitryBY2 Kyu149510-19+11+3+12
10PronkevichIvanBY1 Kyu16479+3-2-2-20
11KashchionokVladislavBY2 Kyu156814+1-9-2-14
12ValkovPavelBY2 Kyu155713+4-7-2-8
13ShvadronovaEkaterinaBY3 Kyu146112-18+8-2-16
14ShvadronovOlegBY3 Kyu143911-24+5-2-16
15ButskoFeodosiyBY4 Kyu13895-28+6-2-11
16BanadMihailBY5 Kyu131725+8-24+2+4
17MisyukMarkBY4 Kyu131526+6-25+2+4
18YudenkovaYanaBY6 Kyu115223+13-22+2+13
19ZherdevAlexeyBY6 Kyu118229+9-23+2+11
20LobanovRomanBY5 Kyu123527+7-0-1+3
21VelichkoPolinaBY7 Kyu113322+0-0-1+10
22BulyankoVladislavBY8 Kyu100821-27+18-1-2
23VakulchikIlyaBY8 Kyu98818-26+19-1+3
24YudenkovPavelBY6 Kyu101028+14-16-1+17
25LenchevskyAlexanderBY6 Kyu107916-29+17-1-1
26LenchevskyIvanBY8 Kyu105017-23-29+1-8
27RyabtsevStepanBY5 Kyu104820-22-28+1-4
28MironchikAlexanderBY6 Kyu117624-15-27-0-50
29SavenkoMaximBY7 Kyu103419-25-26-0-42
 

Belarusian Championship 2020: 2nd Preliminary Tournament
2020-01-25 - 2020-01-26

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1RazumeychikMaratBY6 Kyu115512+8+7+5+2-4+5+56
2BoykovStepanBY6 Kyu11954+11-8+9+1+3-4+33
3SlavinskyGeorgyBY6 Kyu11928-12+4-10+6+2+4+15
4ShilovYanBY8 Kyu10042-15+3+11+5+1-4+78
5PoznyakMihailBY6 Kyu114813+6+11+1-4-9+4+35
6KurolionokKarinaBY7 Kyu112414+5-10+7+3-13+4+43
7UstinovichEugenyBY6 Kyu122915+9+1-6-14+8+4+15
8ZateychukEkaterinaBY6 Kyu11733+1-2-12+15+7-3+11
9RyzhkovskyVladimirBY6 Kyu122010+7-14+2-11+5-3-12
10LayloIvanBY8 Kyu10169-13+6-3-16+11+3+18
11OlinevichProhorBY10 Kyu9180+2+5-4-9-10-2+46
12SpiridonovRomanBY9 Kyu10091-3-0+8-13-14+2-7
13ZharkoNikitaBY8 Kyu10155-10-15-16+12+6-2+2
14GoncharukMaximBY9 Kyu9546-0+9-15+7-12-2+1
15ZezyulchikTimurBY7 Kyu10677-4-13+14-8-16-1-40
16ShcherbichNikolayBY10 Kyu8970-0-0-13-10-15+1+23
 
Promoting Kurolionok Karina to 6 Kyu
Promoting Ustinovich Eugeny to 5 Kyu
Promoting Olinevich Prohor to 9 Kyu
Promoting Spiridonov Roman to 8 Kyu
Promoting Shcherbich Nikolay to 9 Kyu
 

Lariks-2020, Moscow
2020-01-25 - 2020-01-26

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1RusanovAlexanderRU1 Dan185618+8+6+2+3+4+5+7+56
2SveshnikovEvgenyRU2 Dan188211+7+4+1-8+3-6+5+7
3TitovDenisRU2 Dan190315+9+5+4-1-2+7+5-2
4MishinIvanRU1 Dan174814+17+2-3+7+1-8+5+27
5RodynDmytroUA1 Kyu16870+10+3-13+6-9+1-4+4
6ProninKirillRU2 Dan18760-14+1-9+5+13+2-4-9
7ZnatnovDenisRU1 Kyu165621+2-11+17+4-12+3-4+2
8DanilovAndreyRU2 Kyu157320+1-19+12+2-17+4-4+9
9MukhamedovAlexandrRU2 Kyu152023+3-18+6-10+5-15+4+16
10KolbasovDenisRU4 Kyu133819+5-12-16+9-18+13+4+59
11SokolovKirillRU4 Kyu13332-23+7-20+13-14+12+4+57
12TerentievAntonRU1 Kyu16540-16+10+8-17+7-11-3-35
13SotnikovSergeyRU2 Kyu15430-21+20+5-11+6-10-3-13
14KrzhevitskiyGrigoriyRU5 Kyu12714-6-21+15-22+11-17+3+18
15AfanasievSergeiRU5 Kyu12203-20-17-14+16+22+9-3+0
16ZarkhidzeNikitaRU6 Kyu12110-12-23+10-15-20+18+3+26
17RyabovYuryRU4 Kyu137422+4-15+7-12-8-14-2-14
18DobrolyubovMikhailRU5 Kyu13411-22+9-19-20+10-16-2-36
19DanilovEvgenyRU 1186*10-0+8-18+0-0-0-2 
20TkachenokNikitaRU10 Kyu8768-15+13-11-18-16-22+2+97
21GritsenkoBorisRU8 Kyu10587-13-14-23+0-0-0-1+20
22ProhorovDmitryRU12 Kyu67017-18-0+0-14-15-20-1+17
23PodgornovAlekseiRU9 Kyu10559-11-16-21-0-0-0-0-14
 
Promoting Rusanov Alexander to 2 Dan
Promoting Dobrolyubov Mikhail to 4 Kyu
Promoting Tkachenok Nikita to 9 Kyu
 

Rated games in Warsaw
2020-01-25

NrNameNatGradeELO12345678910Pts+/-
1ShaporovMaximBY4 Dan22687+(-4P)7+(-4P)3+(-B)3+(-B)5+(-B)5+(-B)6+(-4P)0-0-0-7+12
2ZakrzheuskiUladzislauBY4 Dan22783+(-2P)4+(-4P)7+(-4P)5+(-2P)6+(-4P)0-0-0-0-0-5+17
3ZabekKrzysztofPL1 Kyu16452-(+2P)5+1-(+B)1-(+B)0-0-7+(-2P)6+(-2P)0-0-3+22
4KazmierskiSebastianPL5 Kyu12265-(+2P)2-(+4P)5+(+2P)0-0-7+0-0-6+0-3+46
5AdaszewskiGrzegorzPL1 Kyu16414+(-2P)3-4-(-2P)2-(+2P)1-(+B)1-(+B)0-7-(-2P)0-6+(-2P)2-26
6OrlinskiKrzysztofPL5 Kyu12540-0-0-7+2-(+4P)0-1-(+4P)3-(+2P)4-5-(+2P)1-23
7TomczykJakubPL5 Kyu12461-(+4P)1-(+4P)2-(+4P)6-0-4-3-(+2P)5+(+2P)0-0-1-24
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-02-01

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1KaraychentsevMihailBY5 Kyu12916+4+3+2-4+36
2SuhotskyAlexeyBY5 Kyu12909+3-8+1+4+22
3GorovoyPavelBY3 Kyu14047+2+1-10+4+16
4HomenokYuryBY3 Kyu141410+1-5+0+4+7
5RubinTimurBY4 Kyu133915+10+4-0+4+8
6KurolionokKarinaBY6 Kyu11671-12+10-7+3+23
7HomenokEgorBY5 Kyu12563-13+11+6-3-3
8MilovVyacheslavBY7 Kyu111318+14+2-11+3+34
9DagotskyMihailBY8 Kyu11012-11-16+12+3+12
10GaevskayaEvaBY5 Kyu12634-5-6+3-2-16
11OlinevichProhorBY9 Kyu96419+9+7-8-2+47
12ZavatskayaUlianaBY8 Kyu106417+6-13+9-2+14
13KovalenkoNikitaBY8 Kyu107716+7-12-17+2+6
14PruzhanMariaBY10 Kyu8740+8-17-16+2+11
15UstinovichEugenyBY5 Kyu12445-0-0-0-1-11
16GoncharukMaximBY9 Kyu95513-17+9-14-1-29
17SyomchenkovSergeyBY10 Kyu88712-16-14+13-1-10
18LayloIvanBY8 Kyu10348-0-0-0-0-12
19StadolnikAlexandraBY8 Kyu107511-0-0-0-0-15
 
Promoting Dagotsky Mihail to 7 Kyu
Promoting Kovalenko Nikita to 7 Kyu
 

3rd Minsk Silver League: Tournament 1
2020-02-01 - 2020-02-02

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1KorchitskySergeyBY4 Dan232617+10+4+3+2+5+6+7+14
2StarykevichAntonBY4 Dan227919+12+6+4+1-3+5+6+2
3LavrinovichAlexeyBY2 Dan199525+9+8+1-12+2-10+5+0
4IglitskyEugenyBY2 Dan197614+11+1-2-8+12+7-4-18
5LysenkaAndreyBY3 Dan197124+8-19+9+6+1-2-4-14
6KondratovYaroslavBY2 Dan189120+17+2-11+5-8+1-4-8
7PronkevichIvanBY1 Kyu16270-0-0-21+25+19+4+4+54
8KulevtsovaEkaterinaBY5 Kyu142222+5+3-10+4-6-12+4+128
9ShvadronovaEkaterinaBY3 Kyu144523+3-24+5-14+10-13+4+13
10KashchionokVladislavBY2 Kyu155427+1-25+8-19+9+3-4+3
11ShvadronovOlegBY3 Kyu142326+4-20+6-18-14+17+4+20
12ValkovPavelBY2 Kyu154916+2-14+17+3-4-8-3-7
13LysenkaAlexeyBY4 Kyu13610-0-0-23+20+16+9-3+10
14HarkovSergeyBY7 Kyu11854-23+12-16+9-11-22+3+40
15GaevskayaEvaBY5 Kyu12470-0-0-22+27+17-20+3+18
16ZateychukEkaterinaBY6 Kyu118412-25-22+14-17+13-19+3+32
17ShilovArsenyBY5 Kyu12941-6-23+12-16-15+11-2+4
18LysenkaSergeyBY3 Dan20220-0-0-27+11+0-0-2+1
19UstinovichEugenyBY5 Kyu12332-27+5-20+10-7-16-2+1
20BoykovStepanBY6 Kyu12286-22+11-19-13-21+15-2-8
21ValkovAlexanderBY7 Kyu11420-0-0-7-23+20-0+2+9
22LayloIvanBY8 Kyu10228-20-16-15-0+25+14-2+10
23ShilovYanBY8 Kyu10829-14-17-13-21-27+25+2+9
24GoryuchkoVadimBY6 Kyu11725-26+9-0-0-0-0-1+13
25PenzinDenisBY5 Kyu12273-16+10-0-7-22-23-1-37
26LoginovskyAlexeyBY8 Kyu100011-24-27+0-0-0-0-1+22
27RazumeychikMaratBY6 Kyu121110-19-26-18-15-23-0-0-73
 
Promoting Kulevtsova Ekaterina to 3 Kyu
Promoting Harkov Sergey to 6 Kyu
Promoting Shilov Yan to 7 Kyu
 

3rd Minsk Silver League: Tournament 1
2020-02-02

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1KulevtsovaEkaterinaBY3 Kyu15506+5+2+3-4+4-3
2SunYaroslavBY5 Kyu13203+4+1-5+6+4+19
3PetuhovFeodorBY10 Kyu9072-8+4-1+7+3+157
4ElfimovKonstantinBY6 Kyu11348+2-3+7+1-3+20
5PoznyakMihailBY6 Kyu11837+1-6+2-8+3+11
6SpiridonovRomanBY8 Kyu10021-7+5-8+2-2+7
7RabchinskyEugenyBY16 Kyu4435-6-8+4-3-1+46
8DubeshkoEkaterinaBY 1*4-3-7-6-5-0 
 
Promoting Kulevtsova Ekaterina to 2 Kyu
Promoting Sun Yaroslav to 4 Kyu
Promoting Petuhov Feodor to 8 Kyu
Promoting Rabchinsky Eugeny to 15 Kyu
 

League of Generals (Round 1): Tournament 1
2020-02-02

NrNameNatGradeELO1Pts+/-
1AntadzeTornikeGE 604*5+1 
2ChabashviliLadoGE8 Kyu11204+1+4
3OstapenkoNiokolozGE4 Kyu15276+1+6
4NikoloshviliGiorgiGE 1*2-0 
5GogoladzeLevanGE 492*1-0 
6TsertsvadzeGeorgeGE 1249*3-0 
 

Den Bosch
2020-02-08

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1BurgTwanNL3 Dan20308+7+5+2+4+12
2ConstantinouPeterCZ1 Kyu166710+3+4+1-3+42
3HöhneRitchyNL1 Dan18435+2-12+9+3-8
4van OostenArendNL4 Dan18069+18+2-6+3-4
5AlixPierreBE2 Kyu14973-19+1-10+2+11
6NabuursJoepNL3 Kyu147813+8+7+4-3+97
7YonemotoTakahiroJP 1951*17+1-6-11+2 
8UmudovaNargizNL2 Kyu15251-6-17+12+2-5
9HöhneMichaelNL2 Kyu16074-20+11+3-2-4
10PlukkelSjoerdNL 1279*2-15+18+5-2 
11FrèresKèvinBE4 Kyu140414+13+9-7-2+10
12HöfgesPhilipDE13 Kyu75019+21+3-8-2+159
13van KampenMarcoNL9 Kyu10136-11-21+17+2+40
14van VelthovenMaikelNL6 Kyu124211-17-20+18+2-5
15SuzukiYutakaJP3 Kyu137418-10-19+21+2-17
16Van DalfsenRichardNL6 Kyu11260+0=0=0=5/2+0
17Pizarro SilvaLoretoNL8 Kyu9797-14+8-13-1+39
18HesselsWillemNL6 Kyu104415+4-10-14-1+43
19TulkensDaniëlNL5 Kyu132812-5-15-20+1-30
20MikulskaArnoldusLT 983*21+9-14-19-1 
21ZwitserLiamNL10 Kyu90520-12-13-15-0-25
 
Promoting Nabuurs Joep to 2 Kyu
Promoting Frères Kèvin to 3 Kyu
Promoting Höfges Philip to 10 Kyu
Promoting van Kampen Marco to 8 Kyu
Promoting van Velthoven Maikel to 5 Kyu
Promoting Tulkens Daniël to 4 Kyu
Promoting Zwitser Liam to 9 Kyu
 

Den Bosch
2020-02-08

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1ShypkinSergiiUA3 Kyu14522+3+4+3+9
2RegentKostiantynUA 1116*1-4+3+2 
3HladskyiMarkUA 744*4+1-2-1 
4HorvalElizavetaUA 1*3-2-1-0 
 

Inaugural Tournament of the Wroclaw Shogi League - Spring 2020
2020-02-09

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1SiejaKrzysztofPL1 Dan18243+4+2+5+6+(-6P)5+30
2ParadowskiDawidPL2 Dan18105+3+1-6+(-6P)4+4+9
3KrawiecKornelPL1 Kyu16981-2-6+4+5+3-11
4PogorzelskiMaciejPL4 Kyu12476+1-5+3-2-2+13
5RozpedowskiPawelPL7 Kyu11462-6+4-1-3-1+11
6PodurgielKazimierzPL8 Kyu10294-5-3-2-(+6P)1-(+6P)0-31
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-02-08

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1LesinVladislavBY4 Kyu138710+12+6+7+4+23
2GaevskayaEvaBY5 Kyu126511+13+5+4-3+11
3FilipchikAlexandraBY11 Kyu8348+5-13+12+3+128
4PoznyakMihailBY6 Kyu11949-17+18+2+3+34
5KurolionokKarinaBY6 Kyu119019+3+2-9+3+23
6RyzhkovskyVladimirBY6 Kyu120820+9+1-11+3+29
7BoykovStepanBY6 Kyu122021+18+16+1-3+17
8ChugaevskyRomanBY7 Kyu11093-19+21+16+3+11
9PaulauVsevolodBY8 Kyu10154+6-17+5-2+63
10BoykovOlegBY9 Kyu10501-22+14+15-2+37
11ButskoAlexeyBY8 Kyu10672-24+15+6-2+24
12ZezyulchikTimurBY7 Kyu102725+1-20+3-2+14
13SelitskyRomanBY8 Kyu101423+2-3-24+2+9
14ZateychukEkaterinaBY6 Kyu12160-15+10-20+2+4
15LuchkovskayaKseniaBY7 Kyu112222+14-11-10+2+6
16RabchinskyEugenyBY15 Kyu4890+26+7-8-2+63
17GarbachevskyArtiomBY7 Kyu113224+4-9-19+2-2
18MihailovskyRomanBY7 Kyu105026+7-4-23+2+9
19KuksyukGlebBY10 Kyu9555-8-25+17-1+2
20ArtyuginMihailBY9 Kyu9546-23+12-14-1+2
21LyulkovichEugenyBY10 Kyu9137-25+8-22-1-3
22GorshkovIgnatBY10 Kyu88315-10-23-21+1+3
23BondarenkoVeronikaBY11 Kyu82113-20-22+18-1+14
24RadochinalyudmilaBY10 Kyu88017-11-26+13-1+1
25KurmanovMihailBY10 Kyu83212-21-19-26+1-3
26MelyukAlexandraBY12 Kyu70618-16-24-25-0-33
 
Promoting Lesin Vladislav to 3 Kyu
Promoting Filipchik Alexandra to 9 Kyu
Promoting Butsko Alexey to 7 Kyu
Promoting Kuksyuk Gleb to 9 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-02-08

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1DylevskyArtiomBY1 Kyu16934+8+3+2+5+25
2PronkevichIvanBY1 Kyu168110+7+5+1-4+7
3ChernashevichDmitryBY2 Kyu153611+13+1-9+4+10
4MisyukMarkBY4 Kyu13191-15+12+6+4+42
5BudkevichAlexeyBY1 Kyu167513+6+2-7+4+2
6TraulkoDmitryBY2 Kyu15079+5-10+4-3-15
7ButskoFeodosiyBY4 Kyu137816+2-11+5-3+9
8HomenokYuryBY3 Kyu142112+1-9-15+3-6
9LobanovRomanBY5 Kyu12386-17+8+3-3+31
10BitelAndreyBY5 Kyu13142-14+6-19+3+9
11HomenokEgorBY5 Kyu12533-19+7-14+3+22
12PenzinDenisBY5 Kyu11908-18+4-21+3+4
13PeregudAlexanderBY4 Kyu13755-3-21+0-2-7
14BoykovStepanBY6 Kyu123723+10-18+11-2-3
15MironchikAlexanderBY6 Kyu112624+4-17+8-2+8
16ZherdevAlexeyBY6 Kyu11937-23+20+0-2+9
17VakulchikIlyaBY8 Kyu99121+9-15-20+2+24
18IgnashevKlimentiyBY7 Kyu97520+12-14-22+2+24
19YudenkovaYanaBY6 Kyu116522+11-24+10-2-4
20MihailovskyRomanBY7 Kyu105918-22+16-17-1-18
21RynyakIlyaBY7 Kyu110617-24+13-12-1-26
22LoginovskyAlexeyBY8 Kyu102219-20-23+18-1-29
23BulyankoVladislavBY8 Kyu100614-16-22-24+1-16
24YudenkovPavelBY6 Kyu102715-21-19-23-0-55
 
Promoting Bitel Andrey to 4 Kyu
 

Women's Belarusian Shogi Championship
2020-02-09

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1PrilishchDianaBY2 Kyu155810+8+5+3+2-4+5+34
2DmitrovichPolinaBY1 Dan17787+4-9+12+1+5+5-5
3KulevtsovaEkaterinaBY2 Kyu15476+12+4+1-5-7+4+5
4ShvadronovaEkaterinaBY3 Kyu145811+2+3-13+8+1-4+44
5SavanetsAlexandraBY2 Kyu155915+9+1-7+3+2-4+6
6VelichkoPolinaBY7 Kyu11433-16+12-11+15+9+4+35
7ZateychukEkaterinaBY6 Kyu12202-14+8+5-12+3-3+38
8GaevskayaEvaBY5 Kyu127614+1-7-10+4-13+3+2
9PeleykoAlexandraBY6 Kyu116016+5-2-15+13+6-3+10
10KurolionokKarinaBY6 Kyu12131-13-14+8-16+12+3+1
11GvishchArinaBY6 Kyu11794-15+13-6-14+16+3-11
12RimskayaMayaBY5 Kyu119413+3-6+2-7-10-2-8
13YaroshchukMariaBY8 Kyu106412-10+11+4-9-8-2+36
14StadolnikAlexandraBY8 Kyu10608-7-10-16+11-15+2+13
15LuchkovskayaKseniaBY7 Kyu11285-11-16+9-6-14-1-36
16BondarenkoVeronikaBY11 Kyu8359-6-15-14-10-11-0-2
 
Promoting Velichko Polina to 6 Kyu
Promoting Zateychuk Ekaterina to 5 Kyu
Promoting Yaroshchuk Maria to 7 Kyu
 

Shogibanizer 2020
2020-02-08 - 2020-02-09

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567891011Pts+/-
1MarksAndyFR1 Dan17530+6+8+7+5+10-2+9+13+3+4-9-4
2RoeloffzenErikFR1 Kyu161810-13+12+8+9+5-1-15+3-16+0+7-26
3WiethölterFrederikFR2 Kyu155011-15+14+10-8+7+5-13-2+1-17+6-16
4PartyEliotFR2 Kyu152212-16-13+9-14+8+11-17+10-6+1+6+1
5TonnelierGillesFR3 Kyu150013+10+0+11+1-2+3+7+9+8+12+10+95
6SaarlainenLeiFR2 Kyu149314-1-15+17+11-16-12+8+7-4-9-4-82
7PeschetBorisFR3 Kyu144915+11+9+1-10-3-16+5-6+13+8+7+29
8Le RouxPhilippeFR3 Kyu143316+12+1-2-3-4-15+6-14+5-7-4-42
9DuffetFrançoisFR3 Kyu142617+14+7-4+2-12+10+1-5-11+6+7+42
10GhyselenAlexisFR4 Kyu14262+5-16+3+7+1+9-11+4+0+13+9+127
11CharnayJérômeFR4 Kyu13223+7-17+5-6+13-4+10-0+9-14-5+35
12BeylardThibautFR5 Kyu12974+8-2-14+16+9-6-0+15-17+5-5+14
13LecomteRoméoFR5 Kyu12975-2-4-15+17+11+0+3+1-7-10-5+52
14GirardMichaelFR8 Kyu10726+9-3-12-4-0+17+16+8-15-11+5+115
15De LeoMaurizioIT9 Kyu9747-3-6-13-0+17+8-2-12+14+16+5+139
16BaronThomasFR11 Kyu8578-4+10-0+12-6+7-14-17+2-15-4+236
17ChabanneQuentinFR 1*9-0+11-6-13-15-14-4-16-12-3-1 
 
Promoting Tonnelier Gilles to 2 Kyu
Promoting Ghyselen Alexis to 3 Kyu
Promoting Lecomte Roméo to 4 Kyu
Promoting Girard Michael to 7 Kyu
Promoting De Leo Maurizio to 8 Kyu
Promoting Baron Thomas to 8 Kyu
 

Tournoi feminine
2020-01-30

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1RomasLioniaFR3 Kyu14105+2+3+3+11
2DulmarSaraFR12 Kyu8440+1-4+2+118
3BriffaudAnnaëlleFR5 Kyu12434+0+1-2+11
4AflaloSophieFR5 Kyu13693-5+2-1-36
5BruguierAliceFR 878*1-4-0+1 
 
Promoting Dulmar Sara to 9 Kyu
 

League of Generals (Round 2): Tournament 2
2020-02-16

NrNameNatGradeELO1Pts+/-
1OstapenkoNiokolozGE4 Kyu15335+1+4
2NikoloshviliGiorgiGE 834*3+1 
3AntadzeTornikeGE 545*2-0 
4TsertsvadzeGeorgeGE 1253*6+1 
5ChabashviliLadoGE8 Kyu11241-0+1
6GogoladzeLevanGE 488*4-0 
 

One day Women Shogi open
2020-01-29

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1ArtemenkoNataliyaUA14 Kyu6634-3+2+2+133
2TuritsaOlhaUA 973*3+4+1-2 
3FedinaOlhaUA 9832-1-4+1-22
4BohmaHannaUA 784*1+2-3-1 
 
Promoting Artemenko Nataliya to 13 Kyu
Promoting Fedina Olha to 10 Kyu
 

Rated games in Myadel
2020-02-15

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1SeredinskyVladimirBY12 Kyu7326+2+4+3-5+4+49
2PetuhNikolayBY12 Kyu7525+1-6+4+3+4+48
3MalkoDenisBY13 Kyu6304-6+5+1+2-3+53
4MalkoAlexandraBY13 Kyu6373+5+1-2-6+3+43
5MalkoVladislavBY14 Kyu5182-4-3-6+1-1+10
6GruzdIlyaBY 1*1-3-2-5-4-0 
 
Promoting Petuh Nikolay to 11 Kyu
Promoting Malko Denis to 12 Kyu
Promoting Malko Alexandra to 12 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-02-15

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1SuhotskyAlexeyBY5 Kyu131215+7+10+5+4+39
2LysenkaSergeyBY3 Dan20230+6+5+0-3+1
3ZavatskayaUlianaBY8 Kyu10785-13+9+6+3+68
4MilovVyacheslavBY7 Kyu114710+5-14+8+3+62
5GaevskayaEvaBY5 Kyu12783+4+2-1-2+9
6ZateychukEkaterinaBY5 Kyu12588+2-12+3-2-9
7PlyuskovBorisBY7 Kyu114513+1-8-12+2+1
8OlinevichProhorBY9 Kyu10116-15+7+4-2+44
9UstinovichEugenyBY5 Kyu123412+10-3-13+2-20
10PeregudAlexanderBY4 Kyu13684-9+1-0-1-25
11LukyanovArsenyBY4 Kyu139714+0-0-0-1+6
12YudenkovPavelBY6 Kyu9729-14+6-7-1+7
13PruzhanMariaBY10 Kyu8857-3-15+9-1+35
14DagotskyMihailBY7 Kyu111311-12-4-15+1-10
15KovalenkoNikitaBY7 Kyu10831-8-13-14-0-44
 
Promoting Zavatskaya Uliana to 7 Kyu
Promoting Milov Vyacheslav to 6 Kyu
Promoting Olinevich Prohor to 8 Kyu
 

Belarusian Championship 2020: 3rd Preliminary Tournament
2020-02-16

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1DylevskyArtiomBY1 Kyu17187+3+17+5+2+6+6+46
2SivitskyMihailBY1 Kyu17366+8+11+4+1-3+5+22
3PodrezAlexeyBY2 Kyu153724+1-7+11+4+2-4+32
4RudakovAlexeyBY1 Kyu165114+9+12+2-3-5+4+9
5PronkevichIvanBY1 Kyu168816+19+8+1-12+4-4+0
6KulevtsovaEkaterinaBY2 Kyu15522-22+23+19+9+1-4+25
7LukyanovArsenyBY4 Kyu14031-27+3-25+17+11+4+52
8ChernashevichDmitryBY2 Kyu154627+2-5-16+18+19+4+15
9SmirnovSergeyBY2 Kyu150426+4-14+17+6-18+4+24
10MahnachAlexeyBY3 Kyu144325+11-18-23+15+12+4+40
11KashchionokVladislavBY2 Kyu155718+10+2-3-21+7-3-8
12GancharouAliaksandrBY2 Kyu154522+15+4-18+5-10-3-4
13ShkiryatovIvanBY2 Kyu15310-0-0-26+19+21+3+26
14LysenkaAlexeyBY4 Kyu13714-24+9-15-22+17+3+26
15BudkevichAlexeyBY1 Kyu167721-12-26+14+10-20+3-39
16ZharikovaMariaBY3 Kyu13465-26+19-8-24+23+3+13
17ValkovPavelBY2 Kyu154223+21+1-9-7-14-2-42
18RubinTimurBY4 Kyu134711-25+10+12-8-9-2+2
19ShvadronovaEkaterinaBY3 Kyu150228+5-16+6-13-8-2-30
20ShvadronovOlegBY3 Kyu14430-0-0-22+27+15-2+9
21StarikovMaximBY3 Kyu147115+17-22-24+11-13-2-20
22ShilovArsenyBY5 Kyu129812-6-21+20-14-26+2+24
23BanadMihailBY5 Kyu132117-28+6-10-25+16-2-20
24PodrezTimurBY5 Kyu12463-14-28+21-16-27+2-6
25RazumeychikMaratBY6 Kyu113810-18-27+7-23-28+2+14
26LobanovRomanBY5 Kyu12699-16-15-13-28+22-1-32
27KaraychentsevMihailBY5 Kyu13278-7-25-28+20-24-1-54
28RyabtsevStepanBY5 Kyu104419-23-24-27-26-25-0-43
 
Promoting Dylevsky Artiom to 1 Dan
Promoting Sivitsky Mihail to 1 Dan
Promoting Lukyanov Arseny to 3 Kyu
Promoting Shilov Arseny to 4 Kyu
Promoting Banad Mihail to 4 Kyu
Promoting Karaychentsev Mihail to 4 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-02-16

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1HarkovSergeyBY6 Kyu12255+7+2+6+3+5+98
2SunYaroslavBY4 Kyu13397+4+1-5+6+4-9
3KulevtsovaEkaterinaBY2 Kyu15770-8+6+4+1-3-14
4SpiridonovRomanBY8 Kyu10096+2-7+3-8+3+23
5RabchinskyEugenyBY15 Kyu5521-6-8+2-7+2+50
6GoldaAlexeyBY 772*4-5+3-1-2-1 
7PahomovDavidBY 5092-1-4-8+5-1+26
8DubeshkoEkaterinaBY 1*0-3-5-7-4-0 
 
Promoting Harkov Sergey to 5 Kyu
Promoting Rabchinsky Eugeny to 13 Kyu
Promoting Pahomov David to 16 Kyu
 

Mori-Ogai-Turnier, Berlin
2020-02-15

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1MirnikBorisDE3 Dan20415+2+6+4+3+5+19
2RödelRichardDE2 Dan18503+1-5+12+8+4+14
3FichterFabianDE1 Kyu16182-9+13+7+1-3+14
4MasudaShingoJP 1822*11+8+7+1-6-3 
5SomenoShinobuJP1 Dan18051-14+2-11+10+3+2
6WoloszynAdrianPL1 Dan183010-11+1-15+4+3-5
7ChanChung ManHK2 Kyu15759+10+4-3-14+3+10
8VyletelLukasSK2 Kyu156014+4-15+10+2-3+16
9MüllerJensDE5 Kyu12887-3-16+13+12+3+21
10Coria EspadaFlorencioDE2 Kyu14996+7-12+8-5-2+34
11WatanabeFumihiroJP1 Kyu16844-6-14+5-15+2-10
12HöfgesPhilipDE10 Kyu90916+13+10-2-9-2+87
13BoykovStepanBY6 Kyu123415+12-3-9-16+2-12
14TöbbensDanielDE1 Kyu15848-5-11-16+7-1-38
15IwasakiIngoDE6 Kyu119713-16+8-6-11-1-4
16ZgrebnakovaMariaSK 55212-15-9-14-13-0+25
 
Promoting Höfges Philip to 9 Kyu
Promoting Zgrebnakova Maria to 15 Kyu
 

9th YMCA Krakow Cup, Krakow
2020-02-22

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1DziwokiAdamPL2 Dan19658+5+9-6+4+4-2
2ZakrzheuskiUladzislauBY4 Dan229510+7-11+5+8+4-13
3StanaszekMariuszPL1 Kyu165112+4-8+9+6+4+23
4MandalasStefanosGR2 Dan191811+3+5-7+1-3-9
5RomanMiloszPL1 Kyu169313+1-4+2-9+3+33
6MatsumotoIoriJP3 Kyu162514+10+7+1-3-3+38
7SiejaKrzysztofPL1 Dan18549+2+6-4-10+3+39
8MordarskiMichalPL2 Kyu15511-13+3-11+2-2-1
9HunczakPawelPL5 Kyu13327-14+1+3-5-2+111
10AdaszewskiGrzegorzPL1 Kyu16152-6-12+13+7-2-10
11MordarskiFranciszekPL4 Kyu13464-12+2-8-14+2+14
12ProchalJacekPL6 Kyu12073-11-10-14+13+2+9
13OrlinskiKrzysztofPL5 Kyu12315-8-14+10-12-1-7
14KozlowskiMarcinPL9 Kyu9416-9-13-12-11-0+4
 
Promoting Sieja Krzysztof to 2 Dan
Promoting Hunczak Pawel to 4 Kyu
 

Rated games in Warsaw
2020-02-23

NrNameNatGradeELO123456789101112Pts+/-
1ZakrzheuskiUladzislauBY4 Dan22822+
-2p
2+
-2p
2+
-2p
2+
-2p
4-
-4p
4+
-4p
4+
-4p
3+
-4p
3+
-4p
3+
-4p
0-3+
-4p
10+16
2AdaszewskiGrzegorzPL1 Kyu16051-
+2p
1-
+2p
1-
+2p
1-
+2p
3+
-2p
3+
-2p
0-4-
-2p
4+
-2p
4+
-2p
3-
-2p
0-4-3
3OrlinskiKrzysztofPL5 Kyu12244+4+0-0-2-
+2p
2-
+2p
0-1-
+4p
1-
+4p
1-
+4p
2+
+2p
1-
+4p
3+29
4TomczykJakubPL5 Kyu12223-3-0-0-1+
+4p
1-
+4p
1-
+4p
2+
+2p
2-
+2p
2-
+2p
0-0-2+28
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-02-22

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1PronkevichIvanBY1 Kyu168815+(-RL)2+(-2p)6+(-RL)4+6+27
2GarbachevskyArtiomBY7 Kyu113010+1-(+2p)9+11+5+51
3LobanovRomanBY5 Kyu123712+14+4-8+5+29
4PrilishchDianaBY2 Kyu15920-0+3+1-4-5
5PeregudAlexanderBY4 Kyu13430-0-0+6+4+10
6BoykovStepanBY6 Kyu122221+10+1-(+RL)5-4+8
7LysenkaSergeyBY3 Dan202416+(-6p)0+0-0-4+11
8VelichkoPolinaBY6 Kyu11780-13+14+3-4+11
9KuksyukGlebBY9 Kyu95717+12+2-18+4+81
10MironchikAlexanderBY6 Kyu11342-6-19+17+4+1
11PoznyakMihailBY6 Kyu122814-18+20+2-4-9
12LuchkovskayaKseniaBY7 Kyu10923-9-24+20+4+13
13VakulchikIlyaBY8 Kyu101523+8-16+14+4+60
14ChugaevskyRomanBY7 Kyu112011+3-8-13-3-9
15ElfimovKonstantinBY6 Kyu11541-(+RL)19+0-0-3+11
16RyzhkovskyVladimirBY6 Kyu12377-(+6p)20-13-24+3-45
17PaulauVsevolodBY8 Kyu10789-27+22+10-3-5
18ButskoAlexeyBY7 Kyu109124+11-23+9-3+2
19KovalevskayaSofiaBY8 Kyu98926+15-10-23+3+23
20GurovaEkaterinaBY8 Kyu101730+16+11-12-3+37
21SelitskyRomanBY8 Kyu10236-23-27+28+3-1
22RabchinskyEugenyBY13 Kyu60231+30+17-26+3+160
23RadochinalyudmilaBY10 Kyu88113-21+18-19-2+20
24ArtyuginMihailBY9 Kyu95618-28+12-16-2-5
25GoncharukMaximBY9 Kyu9260-0-0-31+2+7
26FilipchikAlexandraBY9 Kyu96219-29+31+22-2-15
27BondarenkoVeronikaBY11 Kyu83329+17-21-32+2+15
28MatyasOlegBY 63432+24-30+21-2+72
29PahomovDavidBY16 Kyu53527-26-32+30+2+105
30ShcherbichNikolayBY9 Kyu92020-22-28-29-1-74
31MelyukAlexandraBY12 Kyu67322-32+26-25-1+4
32LihtarovichEduardBY15 Kyu51528-31-29-27-0-13
 
Promoting Garbachevsky Artiom to 6 Kyu
Promoting Rabchinsky Eugeny to 12 Kyu
Promoting Bondarenko Veronika to 10 Kyu
Promoting Matyas Oleg to 14 Kyu
Promoting Pahomov David to 14 Kyu
 

Belarusian Championship 2020: 4th Preliminary Tournament
2020-02-22 - 2020-02-23

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1ZaparaVictorRU3 Dan21272+5+3+4+7+6+6+30
2IvanovMikhailRU2 Dan19281-12+6+8+4+5+5+43
3PytalevNikitaBY1 Dan18317+8+1-5-11+4+4+58
4IglitskyEugenyBY2 Dan195810+9+8+1-2-3-3-6
5LysenkaAndreyBY3 Dan195712+1-11+3+6-2-3-6
6BelovSergeyRU2 Dan19469-10+2-11+5+1-3-5
7LavrinovichAlexeyBY2 Dan19953-11-9+10+1-12+3-18
8LysenkaSergeyBY3 Dan203511+3-4-2-12+9+3-25
9SivitskyMihailBY1 Dan17586+4-7-12-10+8-2+9
10DmitrovichPolinaBY1 Dan17734-6-12+7-9-11+2-4
11KondratovYaroslavBY2 Dan18838-7+5-6-3-10-1-39
12DylevskyArtiomBY1 Dan17645-2-10-9+8-7-1-20
 
Promoting Pytalev Nikita to 2 Dan
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-02-29

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1GorovoyPavelBY3 Kyu142011+4+6+2+4+41
2LesinVladislavBY3 Kyu14103+9+5+1-3+16
3UstinovichEugenyBY5 Kyu12142-10+8+4+3+15
4ZharkoNikitaBY8 Kyu10170+1-9+3-2+45
5LukyanovArsenyBY3 Kyu14559+6+2-0-2+4
6RubinTimurBY4 Kyu134910+5-1-8+2-13
7GaevskayaEvaBY5 Kyu12878+0-0-0-1+3
8PruzhanMariaBY10 Kyu9207-0+3-6-1+1
9ZateychukEkaterinaBY5 Kyu12495-2-4-10+1-31
10KovalenkoNikitaBY7 Kyu10396-3-0+9-1-12
11BoykovStepanBY6 Kyu12301-0-0-0-0-7
 
Promoting Pruzhan Maria to 9 Kyu
 

Belarusian Under-10 Shogi Championship 2020
2020-02-29 - 2020-03-01

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1ValkovPavelBY2 Kyu15007+4+2+3+8+5+6+33
2SuhotskyAlexeyBY5 Kyu135111+6+1-8+9+10+5+10
3ButskoFeodosiyBY4 Kyu138710+9+4+1-5-7+4-8
4GaevskayaEvaBY5 Kyu129013+1-3-10+6+8+4+1
5BoykovStepanBY6 Kyu12230-0-7+6+3+1-3+37
6RabchinskyEugenyBY12 Kyu7628+2-9+5-4-11+3+161
7SpiridonovRomanBY8 Kyu10321-13+5-11+15+3-3+32
8ButskoAlexeyBY7 Kyu10936-11+10+2-1-4-2+4
9PetuhovFeodorBY8 Kyu106415+3-6-12-2-14+2-19
10LoginovskyAlexeyBY8 Kyu9933-15+8-4-14+2-2-17
11ArtyuginMihailBY9 Kyu9512-8-15+7-12+6-2+8
12ZharkoNikitaBY8 Kyu10620-0-0-9+11-15+2+5
13SyomchenkovSergeyBY10 Kyu8774-7-0+0-0-0-1-12
14LysenkaAnnaBY12 Kyu6920-0-0-15+10-9-1+11
15DubeshkoEkaterinaBY 1*9-10-11-14-7-12-0 
 
Promoting Suhotsky Alexey to 4 Kyu
Promoting Boykov Stepan to 5 Kyu
Promoting Rabchinsky Eugeny to 10 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-03-01

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1KulevtsovaEkaterinaBY2 Kyu15634+2+3+2+3+4+6+24
2SunYaroslavBY4 Kyu13303+1-4+1-4+3-3-8
3SpiridonovRomanBY8 Kyu10642-4+1-4+1-2+3+95
4PoznyakMihailBY6 Kyu12191-3-2-3-2-1-0-45
 
Promoting Spiridonov Roman to 7 Kyu
 

7th Brussels Winter Open
2020-02-29 - 2020-03-01

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1YonemotoTakahiroJP 195116-12+10+2+3+8+5+36
2ZakrzheuskiUladzislauBY4 Dan229817+16+9+1-8+4+5-11
3TristanTranninFR 123424+17+18+16+1-9+5+228
4BlackstockLesGB3 Dan170410-15+11+9+18+2-4+14
5AlixPierreBE2 Kyu15089-19+8-6+12+11+4+24
6HöfgesPhilipDE9 Kyu9967-22+21+5-13+16+4+211
7KocurJohanBE4 Kyu13986+8-14-19+20+18+4+32
8De SchepperBartBE1 Dan178711-7+5+10+2-1-3-10
9WeimannChristopheFR1 Dan17025+11+2-4-10+3-3-8
10SadlerMatthewGB2 Kyu15824+18+1-8-9-17+3+32
11YamashitaNoriyukiJP2 Kyu16038+9-4-14+17+5-3+12
12MarounekRolandBE3 Kyu144220+1-19+18-5-22+3-13
13FrèresKèvinBE3 Kyu141414-21+20-15+6-19+3-39
14Pizarro SilvaLoretoNL8 Kyu101813+23-7+11-16-24+3+141
15van VelthovenMaikelNL5 Kyu123721+4-17-13-24+20+3+16
16HöhneMichaelNL2 Kyu16031+2-23-3-14+6-2+2
17StanaszekMariuszPL1 Kyu16742-3-15+20+11-10-2-42
18AdaszewskiGrzegorzPL1 Kyu160223+10-3-12+4-7-2-37
19Van DalfsenRichardNL6 Kyu112622+5-12-7-21+13-2-12
20HesselsWillemNL6 Kyu108712-24+13+17-7-15-2+38
21van RooijRickNL12 Kyu76515-13-6-22+19-0+2+26
22WittekJean PaulBE 60019-6-24+21-0+12-2+35
23ReganNatashaGB3 Kyu149418-14+16+0-0-0-2+17
24DestreeRomainBE15 Kyu6143-20-22-0+15-14-1+5
 
Promoting Yonemoto Takahiro to 1 Dan
Promoting Tristan Trannin to 4 Kyu
Promoting Höfges Philip to 6 Kyu
Promoting Kocur Johan to 3 Kyu
Promoting Pizarro Silva Loreto to 7 Kyu
Promoting van Rooij Rick to 11 Kyu
Promoting Wittek Jean Paul to 15 Kyu
Promoting Regan Natasha to 2 Kyu
Promoting Destree Romain to 13 Kyu
 

Hinamatsuri Tournament 2020 Wroclaw
2020-03-08

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1StanaszekMariuszPL1 Kyu16327+(-R)4+6+2+3-4+58
2OmelchukRomanUA2 Dan18526+9+3+1-4+4+7
3ParadowskiDawidPL2 Dan18198+(-6p)5+2-9+1+4+7
4SiejaKrzysztofPL2 Dan18935+1-8+(-6p)7+(-6p)2-3-20
5PogorzelskiMaciejPL4 Kyu12604-3-0+6+7+3+11
6RozpedowskiPawelPL7 Kyu11572-8+1-5-0+2+7
7KolodziejskaJulitaPL13 Kyu6481-(+R)0+9+4-(+6p)5-2+26
8PodurgielKazimierzPL8 Kyu9983-(+6p)6-4-(+6p)0+9+2-20
9PodurgielRafalPL 1*0+2-7-3-8-1 
 
Promoting Rozpedowski Pawel to 6 Kyu
 

V Cup of General Consul of Japan, Vladivostok
2020-02-08

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1MedvedevVladimirRU5 Kyu130224+5+3+10+4+2-5+201
2SklyarovSergeyRU 185916+6+12+4-10+1+5-3
3ChukhachevVladimirRU3 Kyu16678+15+1-11+6+10+5+19
4SchukinMaximRU2 Kyu161825+12+11+2+1-5+5+28
5SakataniHidenoriJP 1354*18+1-20+7+13+4-4 
6PyatkinArseniyRU6 Kyu117023+2-19+14+3-13+4+28
7MikhailovaLubovRU7 Kyu124822+14+10-5-15+12+4+22
8PopovVasiliyRU 960*3-19-17+20+21+11+4 
9GilyovMakarRU12 Kyu73320+10-21+13-17+18+4+61
10ChubukinAleksandrRU2 Dan190615+9+7+1-2-3-3-52
11KiselevaSofiyaRU12 Kyu82119+13+4-3-14+8-3+63
12EpifanovAntonRU 1043*21+4-2-22+16+7-3 
13CherevkoIlyaRU 851*0+11-22+9+5-6-3 
14SergeevaViktokiyaRU 866*17+7-16+6-11-20+3 
15BuketovArturRU 1033*10-3-0+19+7-21+3 
16PivovarEkaterinaRU 670*2-0+14-24+12-23+3 
17MedvedevIvanRU 706*14-23+8-25+9-19+3 
18MashkinaVeraRU 546*5-22-24+0+25+9-3 
19LozbenAleksandrRU 745*11-8+6-15-22+17-2 
20MakarenkoAlinaRU 585*9-25+5-8-24+14-2 
21MashkinAleksandrRU 594*12-24+9-23+8-15-2 
22KrivetsEgorRU 615*7-18+13-12-19-25+2 
23KrivetsSergeyRU 381*6-17-25+21-0+16-2 
24DomantsevichOlgaRU 1*1-21-18-16-20-0+1 
25DomantsevichMariyaRU 1*4-20-23-17-18-22-0 
 
Promoting Medvedev Vladimir to 3 Kyu
Promoting Sklyarov Sergey to 1 Kyu
Promoting Chukhachev Vladimir to 1 Kyu
Promoting Schukin Maxim to 1 Kyu
Promoting Mikhailova Lubov to 5 Kyu
Promoting Gilyov Makar to 11 Kyu
Promoting Kiseleva Sofiya to 11 Kyu
 

1st Championship of Perm, Perm
2020-02-22 - 2020-02-23

NrNameNatGradeELO123456789Pts+/-
1OzhgibtsevSergeyRU3 Kyu16175+4+3+2+7+6+8+9+10+9+15
2PolomarAlekseyRU7 Kyu12557+6+4-1-8+9+3+10+5+7+20
3AlenevskiyMarkRU 114110+5+1-7+4+8+2-6+9+7+42
4PolomarAleksandrRU10 Kyu9829+1-2+6+3-5+10+7+8+7+109
5FayzullinKirillRU 945*1-3-6+10+9+4-7+8+2-5 
6VorobevYaroslavRU 809*8+2-5-4-10+1-9+3-7+4 
7ChikirovAleksandrRU 673*2-9+8+3-1-10+5-4-6-3 
8BabinaArinaRU 532*6-10+7-9+2-3-1-5-4-2 
9RiaposovNikitaRU 363*4-7-10+8-5-2-6-1-3-1 
10KolesnikovArtemRU 1*3-8-9-5-6-7-4-2-1-0 
 
Promoting Ozhgibtsev Sergey to 2 Kyu
Promoting Polomar Aleksey to 5 Kyu
Promoting Alenevskiy Mark to 8 Kyu
Promoting Polomar Aleksandr to 8 Kyu
Promoting Fayzullin Kirill to 11 Kyu
Promoting Vorobev Yaroslav to 12 Kyu
Promoting Chikirov Aleksandr to 14 Kyu
Promoting Babina Arina to 16 Kyu
Promoting Riaposov Nikita to 18 Kyu
 

Zvezda Shogi 3 vol.1, St.Petersburg
2020-02-23

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1ProninKirillRU2 Dan18673+5+2+4+0-4+14
2KaluginOlegRU1 Kyu16764+3+1-6+5+4+18
3ShumilovDmitryRU2 Kyu15861-2-6+5+4+3+14
4SotnikovSergeyRU2 Kyu15302-6+5+1-3-2-1
5MallabaevAzamatRU5 Kyu12526-1-4-3-2-0-19
6DolindoNatalyRU2 Kyu14805+4-3-2-7+2-22
7ArsentievaViktoriaRU 382*0-0-0-0-6-0 
 

Zvezda Shogi 3 vol.1, St.Petersburg
2020-02-23

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1ShatrovLevRU 966*2+5+4+3-6+4 
2KovalevskyVladislavRU10 Kyu8701-3+9+6+4+4+36
3PichuginVictorRU 790*7+2-8+1+5-3 
4TregubovaEkaterinaRU 4459+6+1-7+2-3+95
5YankovskiiDenisRU15 Kyu5648+1-6-9+3+3+81
6GoncharovLeonidRU 593*10+4-5+2-1-2 
7IvanovArtemRU 534*3-8+10+4-0-2 
8ArsentievaViktoriaRU 3825-7-3-10+9+2+54
9ShaldinVladislavRU 294*4-10+2-5-8-1 
10PetukhovGrigoriiRU 114*6-9-7-8-0+1 
 
Promoting Tregubova Ekaterina to 16 Kyu
Promoting Yankovskii Denis to 14 Kyu
Promoting Arsentieva Viktoria to 17 Kyu
 

Moscow Shogi Open-2020, Moscow
2020-02-24

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1TitovDenisRU2 Dan19014+8+3+2-6+4-5
2MishinIvanRU1 Dan177516+9+6+1+3-4+10
3NoskovVladimirRU1 Kyu169111+14+1-9+2+4+15
4BiryukovDanilaRU6 Kyu12661-7+5+8-10+3+38
5SokolovKirillRU4 Kyu13907+6-4-10+8+3-1
6TokarevNikolayRU 1593*10+5+2-14+1-3 
7KretovEvgenyRU12 Kyu7185-4-13+12+0+3+32
8DobrolyubovMikhailRU4 Kyu130517+1-14+4+5-3+17
9KilinPeterRU5 Kyu128413+2-11+3-14+3+15
10KrzhevitskiyGrigoriyRU5 Kyu12896-11+16+5-4-2-16
11MeshkovIvanRU10 Kyu8403-10-9-0+13+2+18
12SmolkovLevRU 388*0-0-17+7-18+2 
13KorytinNikitaRU 516*9-0+7-18+11-2 
14KarpyshevSergeyRU10 Kyu9350+3-8-6-9-1+8
15VysotskyMikhailRU 509*0-0-18+0-0-1 
16SmirnovDmitryRU12 Kyu8322-17+10-0-0-1+21
17CherepanovAlexeyRU 7018-16-12-0-0-0-31
18BaltabaevAskhatRU 1*0-0-15-13-12-0 
 
Promoting Biryukov Danila to 5 Kyu
Promoting Smolkov Lev to 17 Kyu
Promoting Karpyshev Sergey to 9 Kyu
Promoting Cherepanov Alexey to 14 Kyu
 

Zimniy Dragon, Moscow
2020-02-27 - 2020-02-29

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1DobrolyubovMikhailRU4 Kyu132210+12+3+2+6+5+4+7+55
2KrzhevitskiyGrigoriyRU5 Kyu12737+9+6+1-5+3+8+6+29
3BiryukovDanilaRU5 Kyu130414+4+1-9+8+2-6+5+6
4Sal'kovaDariaRU18 Kyu38413+3-8+6-10+7+1-4+386
5Bol'shakovDenisRU8 Kyu102611+8-7+17+2-1-9+4+23
6Belen'kiyMikhailRU7 Kyu106416+18+2-4+1-9+3-4+21
7AdamTikhonRU11 Kyu8332-11+5-18+16+4-13+4+50
8ValkinaAnnaRU9 Kyu10129-5+4-12+3-13+2-3+10
9FotchenkovVyacheslavRU15 Kyu5218+2-13+3-12+6-5-3+263
10ShlaevViktor VasiliyRU10 Kyu8811-16+17-11+4-14-12+3-2
11ZhebrunovVasiliyRU14 Kyu6795-7-14+10-15+12-18+3+59
12DonskoyDmitriyRU9 Kyu95417+1-18+8-9-11+10-3-24
13AverinFedorRU9 Kyu9774-14+9-16+17+8-7-3-39
14IsmanovDanielRU11 Kyu7723-13-11-15-18+10+16+3+33
15TitovGlebRU 5740-0-16-14+11-18+17+3+85
16KulovVladimirRU12 Kyu7556-10-15+13-7-17+14-2+2
17ErshovFedorRU17 Kyu37112-0+10+5-13-16-15-2+139
18KurlovaSofiaRU19 Kyu2750+6-12-7-14-15-11-1+33
 
Promoting Sal'kova Daria to 12 Kyu
Promoting Adam Tikhon to 10 Kyu
Promoting Valkina Anna to 8 Kyu
Promoting Fotchenkov Vyacheslav to 12 Kyu
Promoting Zhebrunov Vasiliy to 12 Kyu
Promoting Titov Gleb to 14 Kyu
Promoting Ershov Fedor to 15 Kyu
Promoting Kurlova Sofia to 17 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-03-07

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1ChugaevskyRomanBY7 Kyu111119+17+5+3+4+69
2KuriloDenisBY10 Kyu9018+6+3-9+3+116
3GarbachevskyArtiomBY6 Kyu118121+13+2+1-3+20
4BoykovStepanBY5 Kyu126014+7-10+8+3+4
5ElfimovKonstantinBY6 Kyu116518+12+1-13+3+24
6LuchkovskayaKseniaBY7 Kyu110511+2-19+12+3+23
7StadolnikAlexandraBY8 Kyu107320+4+0-0-2+51
8BoykovOlegBY9 Kyu10872-9+15+4-2+12
9ButskoAlexeyBY7 Kyu109715+8-11+2-2-6
10VakulchikIlyaBY8 Kyu10750-0+4-18+2+2
11ShcherbichNikolayBY9 Kyu8466-16+9-22+2+29
12PetuhovFeodorBY8 Kyu104522+5-18+6-2+6
13ZezyulchikTimurBY7 Kyu104123+3-20+5-2+10
14GurovaEkaterinaBY8 Kyu10544-18-17+20+2+11
15LyulkovichEugenyBY10 Kyu9109-22+8-17+2+29
16BeletskyRomanBY13 Kyu61817-11-21+19+2+158
17SelitskyRomanBY8 Kyu102216+1-14-15-1-26
18RadochinalyudmilaBY10 Kyu9015-14+12-10-1+26
19ArtyuginMihailBY9 Kyu9591-23+6-16-1-18
20BondarenkoVeronikaBY10 Kyu8487-21+13-14-1+23
21KovalevskayaSofiaBY8 Kyu10123-20-16-23+1-35
22PahomovDavidBY14 Kyu64012-15-23+11-1+41
23KurmanovMihailBY10 Kyu82913-19-22-21-0-35
 
Promoting Kurilo Denis to 9 Kyu
Promoting Stadolnik Alexandra to 7 Kyu
Promoting Boykov Oleg to 8 Kyu
Promoting Lyulkovich Eugeny to 9 Kyu
Promoting Beletsky Roman to 12 Kyu
Promoting Radochina lyudmila to 9 Kyu
Promoting Pahomov David to 13 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-03-07

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1ValkovPavelBY2 Kyu15333+4-7+5+4+43
2PrilishchDianaBY2 Kyu15878+6+4+3-4+19
3DylevskyArtiomBY1 Dan17441-5+10+2+4-1
4BudkevichAlexeyBY1 Kyu163810+1+2-6+4+7
5ChernashevichDmitryBY2 Kyu15617+3-8+1-3-7
6TraulkoDmitryBY2 Kyu149211+2-14+4-3-2
7LobanovRomanBY5 Kyu12665-15+1-14+3+9
8MisyukMarkBY4 Kyu13612-18+5-12+3+0
9VakulchikIlyaBY8 Kyu107712-13+20+10+3+70
10ButskoFeodosiyBY4 Kyu13794-12+3-9-2-23
11ShvadronovaEkaterinaBY3 Kyu14726-0-0-15+2-11
12PeleykoAlexandraBY6 Kyu11709+10-19+8-2+5
13ZharkoNikitaBY8 Kyu106714-9-0+18+2+6
14VelichkoPolinaBY6 Kyu118913+20+6-7-2+1
15LoginovskyAlexeyBY8 Kyu97620+7-18+11-2+35
16ArzhanikovaAlionaBY7 Kyu11470-0-0-19+1+8
17IgnashevKlimentiyBY7 Kyu9990-0-0-20+1+19
18TsepikovaMariaBY6 Kyu113119+8-15-13-1-37
19RyabtsevStepanBY5 Kyu100118-0+12-16-1-32
20RynyakIlyaBY7 Kyu108015-14-9-17-0-60
 
Promoting Vakulchik Ilya to 7 Kyu
 

Belarusian Open Shogi Championship Final 2020
2020-03-06 - 2020-03-08

NrNameNatGradeELO12345678910Pts+/-
1TanyanVincentBY4 Dan23373-4+5+2-6+3+4+5+2+6+8+1
2ZaparaVictorRU3 Dan21574+5+6+1+3+4+5+6+1-3-8+43
3StarykevichAntonBY4 Dan22811+6+4+5+2-1-6-4+5+2+7-5
4PytalevNikitaBY2 Dan18892-1-3-6+5+2-1-3-6+5+4+40
5IvanovMikhailRU2 Dan19716+2-1-3-4-6+2-1-3-4-2-22
6IglitskyEugenyBY2 Dan19525-3-2-4-1-5-3+2-4-1-1+0
 
Promoting Zapara Victor to 4 Dan
 

Internal ASA tournament
2020-02-23

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1FaberSébastienFR1 Kyu16416+(-R)7+5+2+4+20
2PartyEliotFR2 Kyu15238+4+3+1-3+3
3JeckoFrédéricFR6 Kyu122112+6+2-7+3+35
4BeylardThibautFR5 Kyu131111+2-12+5+3+21
5Le RouxPhilippeFR3 Kyu13919+10+1-4-2-20
6Iino JubinEnzoFR 11411-(+R)3-13+8+2+6
7OsmontFabienFR3 Kyu138613+1-9+3-2-22
8RojasEmilioFR12 Kyu8752-13+10+6-2+27
9FoersterRobertFR10 Kyu8345-11+7-0+2+6
10StumpfJean-LucFR 669*0+5-8-12+2 
11JubinOlivierFR 6254-9-0+13+2+31
12ArroyoMarieFR15 Kyu4433-0+4-10-1+11
13AudiéMarie-LaureFR12 Kyu6957-8-6-11-0-13
 
Promoting Beylard Thibaut to 4 Kyu
Promoting Iino Jubin Enzo to 8 Kyu
Promoting Rojas Emilio to 10 Kyu
Promoting Jubin Olivier to 14 Kyu
 

The Hague
2020-03-14

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1van der LubbeLexNL1 Dan176212+10+4+2+4+29
2Ruiz LazaroJonatanES1 Dan178710+5+3+1-3+7
3De SchepperBartBE1 Dan17779+7+2-6+3+7
4HöhneRitchyNL1 Dan183511+6+1-7+3+1
5ChanChung ManHK2 Kyu15858+2-9+11+3+48
6BlackstockLesGB3 Dan171813+4-8+3-2+11
7HöhneMichaelNL2 Kyu160514+3-11+4-2-5
8TheeuwenMarcNL4 Dan19355-12+6-10+2-34
9JungJasperNL5 Kyu12903-14+5-13+2+14
10van VelthovenMaikelNL5 Kyu12532-1-14+8-1+17
11SuzukiYutakaJP3 Kyu13574-13+7-5-1+2
12HesselsWillemNL6 Kyu11251-8-13-14+1-2
13van BlitterswijkNielsNL8 Kyu10726-11-12+9-1+19
14Pizarro SilvaLoretoNL7 Kyu11597-9-10-12-0-39
 
Promoting Chan Chung Man to 1 Kyu
 

ISF Ukrainian Qualifying Tournament
2020-03-14 - 2020-03-15

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1TrokhymyshynSergiyUA1 Kyu17130-2+3+4+5+6+7+6+24
2YashchurMykolaUA1 Kyu15187+1-0-3+4+5+6+5+32
3ShevchukViktorUA1 Kyu16606+7+1-2-0-4+5+4-16
4ShypkinSergiiUA3 Kyu14615+6+7+1-2-3-0-3-6
5ShchepanyukOleksandrUA12 Kyu8544-0-6+7+1-2-3-2+114
6RegentKostiantynUA 11163-4-5-0-7+1-2-1+4
7StrelchenkoMykhayloUA 10822-3-4-5-6-0-1-0-20
 
Promoting Shchepanyuk Oleksandr to 10 Kyu
Promoting Regent Kostiantyn to 8 Kyu
Promoting Strelchenko Mykhaylo to 9 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-03-14

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1LukyanovArsenyBY3 Kyu14592+5+3+3+35
2GorovoyPavelBY3 Kyu14611-4+6+2+3
3SuhotskyAlexeyBY4 Kyu13616+8+1-2+12
4ZateychukEkaterinaBY5 Kyu12189+2-5+2+17
5GaevskayaEvaBY5 Kyu12917+1-4-1-18
6StadolnikAlexandraBY7 Kyu11243-7+2-1+12
7KovalenkoNikitaBY7 Kyu10275-6-10+1+7
8LesinVladislavBY3 Kyu14260-3-0-0-16
9GoncharukMaximBY9 Kyu9334-0-0-0-5
10BasharimovAlexeyBY8 Kyu9630-0-7-0-10
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-03-15

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1KulevtsovaEkaterinaBY2 Kyu15873+2+4+5+3+5+11
2SunYaroslavBY4 Kyu13225+1-3+4+0+4-1
3FilipchikAlexandraBY9 Kyu9471-5+2-0+1-2+13
4DubeshkoEkaterinaBY 261*0-0-1-2-5+1 
5KorolOlegBY 1*2-3-0+1-4-1 
 
Promoting Dubeshko Ekaterina to 18 Kyu
 

Belarusian Under-14 Shogi Championship 2020
2020-03-14 - 2020-03-15

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1DylevskyArtiomBY1 Dan17438+7+4+3+2-5+5+8
2ChernashevichDmitryBY2 Kyu155411+6+7+9+1+3-5+36
3BudkevichAlexeyBY1 Kyu164510+12+5+1-8+2+5+16
4ValkovPavelBY2 Kyu157615+13+1-6+5-8+4-9
5MahnachAlexeyBY3 Kyu148314+19+3-12+4+1-4+17
6KaraychentsevMihailBY4 Kyu12739+2-13+4-10+12+4+33
7ShvadronovaEkaterinaBY3 Kyu146118+1-2-15+14+9+4+3
8LobanovRomanBY5 Kyu12751-14+19+16+3-4-3+9
9IgnashevKlimentiyBY7 Kyu10186-0+17+2-12+7-3+77
10PoznyakMihailBY6 Kyu11743-18+15+13-6-16+3+19
11BoykovStepanBY5 Kyu12642-16+12-18-13+14+3-13
12PeregudAlexanderBY4 Kyu135316+3-11+5-9-6-2-37
13BulyankoVladislavBY8 Kyu99017+4-6-10+11-15-2+52
14KurolionokKarinaBY6 Kyu12145-8-18+17+7-11-2-15
15UstinovichEugenyBY5 Kyu12294-17-10-7-18+13+2-25
16StarostenkovSvyatoslavBY8 Kyu101712-11-0+8-17+10-2+7
17RyzhkovskyVladimirBY6 Kyu119213-15+9-14-16-18+2-32
18StarostenkovYaromirBY8 Kyu10467-10-14-11+15-17-1+7
19MatyasOlegBY14 Kyu7060+5-8-0-0-0-1+9
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-03-21

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1KuriloDenisBY9 Kyu10172+5-16+12+3+72
2GarbachevskyArtiomBY6 Kyu12011-11+15+5+3+19
3LuchkovskayaKseniaBY7 Kyu112815+7+4-9+3+46
4PoznyakMihailBY6 Kyu119317+14+3+13-3+44
5ElfimovKonstantinBY6 Kyu118911+1+6-2-2+11
6PrilishchDianaBY2 Kyu16060-0-5+7+2+5
7BoykovStepanBY5 Kyu125116+3-9+6-2-4
8SelitskyRomanBY8 Kyu99612+9-10-15+2+6
9RyzhkovskyVladimirBY6 Kyu116018+8+7-3-2+1
10MatyasOlegBY14 Kyu71514-17+8+0-2+137
11BondarenkoVeronikaBY10 Kyu8715-2-18+14+2+68
12PahomovDavidBY13 Kyu6818-18+14+1-2+149
13LysenkaSergeyBY3 Dan20100-0-0-4+1+0
14ButskoAlexeyBY7 Kyu109110+4-12-11-1-37
15RabchinskyEugenyBY10 Kyu9233-16+2-8-1+15
16PetuhovFeodorBY8 Kyu10517-15-1-18+1-12
17GurovaEkaterinaBY8 Kyu10654-10-0-0-0-26
18KuksyukGlebBY9 Kyu10389-12-11-16-0-60
 
Promoting Kurilo Denis to 8 Kyu
Promoting Matyas Oleg to 12 Kyu
Promoting Pahomov David to 11 Kyu
Promoting Rabchinsky Eugeny to 9 Kyu
Promoting Kuksyuk Gleb to 8 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-03-21

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1KoroliovAlexanderBY1 Dan18155+7+2+4+31
2ShcheslionokPeterBY3 Dan20184+3+1-3-11
3PronkevichIvanBY1 Kyu17158+2-7+3+1
4ShvadronovaEkaterinaBY3 Kyu14642-9+10+3+7
5ButskoFeodosiyBY4 Kyu13561-14+13+3+11
6PodrezAlexeyBY2 Kyu15697-13+8+3-10
7LobanovRomanBY5 Kyu12846+1-3-2+44
8MisyukMarkBY4 Kyu13613-12+6-2-6
9TsepikovaMariaBY6 Kyu109415+4-12+2+21
10YudenkovaYanaBY6 Kyu116116+17+4-2+25
11BoykovOlegBY8 Kyu109912-18+15+2+13
12BulyankoVladislavBY8 Kyu104211+8-9-1+1
13MironchikAlexanderBY6 Kyu113518+6-5-1-2
14VakulchikIlyaBY7 Kyu114717+5-16-1-8
15SavenkoMaximBY7 Kyu9929-16+11-1-2
16ZharkoNikitaBY8 Kyu107310-15-14+1+1
17BoykovStepanBY5 Kyu124714-10-18+1-33
18RyabtsevStepanBY5 Kyu96913-11-17-0-27
 
Promoting Boykov Oleg to 7 Kyu
 

Belarusian Under-18 Shogi Championship 2020
2020-03-21 - 2020-03-22

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1StarykevichAntonBY4 Dan22764+5+2+6+3+7+6+2
2DylevskyArtiomBY1 Dan17516+3+1-4+5+8+5+27
3PrilishchDianaBY2 Kyu16118+2-6+7+1-4+4+20
4ChernashevichDmitryBY2 Kyu15901-7+5+2-8+3-3+2
5BudkevichAlexeyBY1 Kyu16617+1-4-8+2-6+3-9
6ValkovPavelBY2 Kyu15672-8+3-1-7+5-2-16
7LysenkaAlexeyBY4 Kyu13975-4-8+3-6-1-1-21
8IgnashevKlimentiyBY7 Kyu10953-6-7-5-4-2-0-12
 
Promoting Prilishch Diana to 1 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-03-28

NrNameNatGradeELO1234Pts+/-
1GorovoyPavelBY3 Kyu14644+5+3+2+4+37
2LesinVladislavBY3 Kyu14107+10+5+1-3+8
3GaevskayaEvaBY5 Kyu12739+6+1-7+3+27
4UstinovichEugenyBY5 Kyu12041-8+9+6+3+36
5BoykovStepanBY5 Kyu12148+1-2-9+2+10
6PoznyakMihailBY6 Kyu123711+3-10+4-2+10
7KurolionokKarinaBY6 Kyu11992-12+11+3-2+5
8ButskoAlexeyBY7 Kyu10545-4-12+10+2+34
9PlyuskovBorisBY7 Kyu11463-11+4-5-1+1
10MilovVyacheslavBY6 Kyu120912+2-6-8-1-26
11KaraychentsevMihailBY4 Kyu13066-9-7-12+1-51
12RabchinskyEugenyBY9 Kyu93810-7-8-11-0-11
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-03-29

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1KulevtsovaEkaterinaBY2 Kyu15983+2+0+5+4+5+11
2HarkovSergeyBY5 Kyu13235+1-3+4+0+4+15
3SpiridonovRomanBY7 Kyu11591-4+2-0+5+3+9
4KorolOlegBY 565*0-3-5+2-1-1 
5RabchinskyEugenyBY9 Kyu9272-0+4-1-3-1-25
 

Rated games in the Ginkammuri Shogi Dojo, Minsk
2020-03-29

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1DmitrovichPolinaBY1 Dan17694+2+3-2+2
2KondratovYaroslavBY2 Dan18443+1-4+2-5
3KulevtsovaEkaterinaBY2 Kyu16092-4+1+2+31
4ValkovPavelBY2 Kyu15511-3-2-0-21
 
Promoting Kulevtsova Ekaterina to 1 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-04-04

NrNameNatGradeELO12345Pts+/-
1LysenkaSergeyBY3 Dan20108+(-6p)3+(-6p)5+(-6p)7+(-6p)2+(-6p)5+35
2ButskoAlexeyBY7 Kyu10884+6+7-5+1-(+6p)3+40
3KuksyukGlebBY8 Kyu9786+1-(+6p)8+4-7+3+90
4RabchinskyNikolayBY 1170*2-8+9+3+6-3 
5BondarenkoVeronikaBY10 Kyu9397+9+1-(+6p)2-10+3+78
6GarbachevskyArtiomBY6 Kyu12203-2-10+9+4+3+3
7RyzhkovskyVladimirBY6 Kyu11615-10+2+1-(+6p)3-2-21
8SelitskyRomanBY8 Kyu10021-(+6p)4-3-10+0-1-4
9KuriloDenisBY8 Kyu108910+5-4-6-0-1-20
10RabchinskyEugenyBY9 Kyu9029-7-6-8-5-0-23
 
Promoting Bondarenko Veronika to 9 Kyu
 

Rated games in the Minsk Youth Centre
2020-04-04

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1PronkevichIvanBY1 Kyu17165+2+3-2+40
2LysenkaSergeyBY3 Dan20454+1-5+2-14
3KoroliovAlexanderBY1 Dan18466+4-1+2-7
4BudkevichAlexeyBY1 Kyu16522-3+6+2+29
5LobanovRomanBY5 Kyu13281-6+2-1+12
6MisyukMarkBY4 Kyu13553-5-4-0-20
 
Promoting Pronkevich Ivan to 1 Dan
 

Ningatsusen
2020-02-16

NrNameNatGradeELO123456Pts+/-
1ConjatEstebanFR2 Kyu16017+6+0+3+0+0-5+33
2RoeloffzenErikFR1 Kyu15926-4+7+5+0+0-4+4
3MarksAndyFR1 Dan17495+9+0+1-0+0-4-8
4RomasLioniaFR3 Kyu14219-2-10+11+7+0-3-1
5SaarlainenLeiFR2 Kyu14113-8+11+2-0+0-3-10
6HuwartGuillaumeFR3 Kyu14682+1-0+9+0+0-4+35
7HebertPascalFR3 Kyu14291-11+2-8+4-0-2-27
8SpohrBarnabéFR 789*10+5-12+7-11+0-3 
9KasaiTakehikoJP2 Kyu15534+3-0+6-0+0-3-10
10Ben OmraneArwaFR11 Kyu7598-12+4-14+13+11+4+48
11MataichAsmaeFR14 Kyu68312+7-5-4-8-10-1+17
12El ShahawyAyat AllahFR13 Kyu60411-10-8-13+14+0-2+19
13IdihadjiMounadFR 464*0-0-14+12-10-0-1 
14DjinAndhumFR 1*0-0-13-10-12-0-0 
 
Promoting Spohr Barnabé to 13 Kyu
 

June Shogi League Tournament in Wroclaw - Spring 2020
2020-06-14

NrNameNatGradeELO123Pts+/-
1MandalasStefanosGR2 Dan19094+2+3+3+16
2SiejaKrzysztofPL2 Dan18733+1-4+2-3
3RomanMiloszPL1 Kyu17262-4+1-1-11
4PogorzelskiMaciejPL4 Kyu12711-3-2-0-4
 

Odesa Shogi Open - 2020
2020-06-27 - 2020-06-28

NrNameNatGradeELO1234567Pts+/-
1KasaiTakehikoJP2 Kyu15438+6+7+2-4+3+5+6+88
2PozdnyakovAlexeiUA2 Kyu16137+5+4-1+3-6+8+5+14
3BaydenkoBorisUA2 Dan18805+8+6+7+2+1-4+6-5
4  UA1 Dan17636+7+2+5+1-8+3-5-14
5ZharkovYanUA11 Kyu8853-2-8+4-6+7-1-2+137
6MakarovPavloUA 1219*4-1-3-8+5-2-7+2 
7KlochkovEugeniyUA4 Kyu13182-4-1-3-8-5+6-1-27
8PrypysnyukOlesyaUA7 Kyu11201-3-5-6-7+4-2-1+25
 
Promoting Pozdnyakov Alexei to 1 Kyu
Promoting Zharkov Yan to 9 Kyu
 

Rated games of the Chess Biathlon Community in Minsk
2020-06-22

NrNameNatGradeELO12345678910Pts+/-
1BudkevichAlexeyBY1 Kyu16813+4+2+5+0+2+3+4+5+0+10+8
2BudkevichKirillBY4 Kyu13435+3+1-0+4+1-5+0+4+3+8+19
3SavenkoMaximBY7 Kyu9901-2-0+4+5+4+1-5+0+2-6+4
4BudkevichAnnaBY 682*0+1-5+3-2-3-0+1-2-5+4 
5BudkevichAnastasiaBY 1*2-0+4-1-3-0+2-3-1-4-2 
 

Rated games of the Chess Biathlon Community in Minsk
2020-06-24

NrNameNatGradeELO123456789Pts+/-
1BudkevichAlexeyBY1 Kyu16893+4+2+5+0+2+3+4+0+9+8
2BudkevichKirillBY4 Kyu13625+3+1-0+4+1-5+0+3+7+15
3SavenkoMaximBY7 Kyu9941-2-0+4+5+4+1-5+2-5+7
4BudkevichAnastasiaBY 599*0+1-5+3-2-3-0+1-5+4 
5BudkevichAnnaBY 6822-0+4-1-3-0+2-3-4-2-22
 
Promoting Budkevich Anastasia to 15 Kyu
Promoting Budkevich Anna to 14 Kyu